Jill2016.com
Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 14,9839,310
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 14,2298,842
AlgiersAlgeria 14,2258,840
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 13,8628,614
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,4389,594
AzulArgentina 15,1649,423
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,6072,241
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2982,671
Alice SpringsAustralia 2,4651,532
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,4921,549
AmberleyAustralia 3,0751,911
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,5096,530
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,3246,416
AimoresBrazil 17,55710,910
AlagoinhasBrazil 18,36011,409
AltamiraBrazil 18,46611,475
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,73611,021
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,12310,641
ApodiBrazil 19,08211,858
AracajuBrazil 18,49111,491
AracuaiBrazil 17,83611,084
AragarcasBrazil 17,53110,894
AraxaBrazil 17,42410,828
Arco VerdeBrazil 18,76411,660
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7456,677
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7866,703
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0476,243
Alert Bay, BcCanada 14,8519,229
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,0616,873
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,9818,066
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,8978,014
AbecheChad 13,2728,248
AntofagastaChile 15,5919,688
AricaChile 15,9179,891
AltaiChina 7,5464,689
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,7749,802
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,8189,830
AraucaColombia 16,52110,267
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,11910,016
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,27210,112
AzuaDominican Republic 16,17610,052
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,1037,521
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,8847,385
AswanEgypt 11,9177,405
AsyutEgypt 12,0627,496
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,3558,920
AsmaraEritrea 11,3237,036
AssabEritrea 10,9136,781
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,3357,044
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 13,5248,404
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,9175,541
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,4774,646
AccraGhana 15,6399,718
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,2417,607
AthensGreece 12,5077,772
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,5127,775
AasiaatGreenland 12,5937,825
AmmassalikGreenland 13,0038,080
AputiteqGreenland 12,7437,918
AkureyriIceland 12,7957,951
AgraIndia 7,4514,630
AhmedabadIndia 7,8724,892
AkolaIndia 7,3734,582
AllahabadIndia 7,0434,377
AmritsarIndia 7,8814,897
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 1,373853
AbadanIran 10,3666,442
ArakIran 10,2326,358
AlbengaItaly 13,4548,360
AlgheroItaly 13,6308,470
AmendolaItaly 13,0258,094
AnconaItaly 13,0958,137
ArezzoItaly 13,2238,217
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,0579,978
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,9879,934
AbashiriJapan 5,1943,228
AburatsuJapan 3,9162,434
AikawaJapan 4,5202,809
AjiroJapan 4,1852,601
AkitaJapan 4,7022,922
AkuneJapan 3,9972,484
AomoriJapan 4,8252,998
AsahikawaJapan 5,1543,203
AsosanJapan 4,0642,526
AmmanJordan 11,5257,162
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,1105,039
AinaziLatvia 11,7617,309
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2276,355
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9596,189
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,2316,358
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,0756,261
AtarMauritania 16,52210,267
AgalegaMauritius 9,2885,771
AcapulcoMexico 13,2548,236
AayanbulagMongolia 6,8764,273
AltaiMongolia 6,9544,321
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5684,081
AgadirMorocco 15,6009,694
AmsterdamNetherlands 13,1368,163
AlexandraNew Zealand 5,5213,431
ApplebyNew Zealand 5,3983,355
ArapuniNew Zealand 5,3253,309
ArdmoreNew Zealand 5,2053,235
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 5,5303,437
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 5,5233,432
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 5,1923,226
Auckland CityNew Zealand 5,1803,219
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 5,1793,218
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 5,1793,218
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 5,1793,218
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 5,1793,218
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,8429,223
AgadezNiger 14,5889,065
AsuncionParaguay 16,35610,164
ArequipaPeru 15,9159,890
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,1101,933
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,8316,109
AradRomania 12,4197,717
AjanRussia 6,5664,080
AldanRussia 6,9344,309
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,3646,441
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8045,471
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,9473,696
AnadyrRussia 8,0735,017
ArkhangelskRussia 10,7426,675
ArmavirRussia 10,9456,802
AstrakhanRussia 10,4066,466
Apia, UpoluSamoa 5,3903,349
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 14,5389,034
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 14,4598,985
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 14,4028,949
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 14,6349,094
Abu HamedSudan 11,9017,396
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,8437,360
AqiqSudan 11,3967,081
ArbaatSudan 11,5187,157
AromaSudan 11,6187,220
AtbaraSudan 11,8437,360
Abu KamalSyria 11,0466,864
AleppoSyria 11,3677,063
AranyaprathetThailand 4,5612,834
AtakpameTogo 15,4829,621
AdanaTurkey 11,5257,162
AfyonTurkey 11,9087,400
AnkaraTurkey 11,6857,261
AntalyaTurkey 11,9287,412
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,5145,912
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 13,1128,148
AberporthUk 13,6268,467
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 13,5798,438
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,5047,149
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,4807,134
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,7046,030
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,7236,042
ArtigasUruguay 15,9309,899
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,8188,587
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,5877,822
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6496,617
Abilene, TxUsa 12,9358,038
Ada, MnUsa 12,6227,844
Adrian, MiUsa 13,7928,570
Aiken, ScUsa 14,3988,947
Akron, OhUsa 14,0378,722
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,2557,615
Albany, GaUsa 14,3358,908
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,4048,951
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,0348,099
Albion, NeUsa 12,7557,926
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,2447,609
Aledo, IlUsa 13,3358,287
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,6767,877
Algona, IaUsa 13,0178,089
Alice, TxUsa 13,2138,210
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,4578,984
Alliance, NeUsa 12,3787,692
Alma, MiUsa 13,6638,490
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6338,472
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,6187,841
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,6757,876
Amherst, MaUsa 14,5099,016
Amite, LaUsa 13,8218,588
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,1825,706
Anderson, InUsa 13,7628,552
Anderson, ScUsa 14,2648,864
Angelica, NyUsa 14,1968,822
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,7928,570
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,1106,283
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,3508,917
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,7449,162
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,2768,871
Ashland, WiUsa 13,0328,098
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,6476,616
Atchison, KsUsa 13,0798,127
Athens, GaUsa 14,2948,882
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,2198,836
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,6009,072
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,8744,272
Auburn, NeUsa 12,9918,073
Augusta, GaUsa 14,4348,970
Augusta, MtUsa 11,5377,169
Aurora, IlUsa 13,5078,393
Austin, TxUsa 13,1788,189
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,0885,647
AndizanUzbekistan 8,3835,209
AcariguaVenezuela 16,64110,341
AdenYemen 10,6636,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -