Jill2016.com
Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,6025,346
BustAfghanistan 8,8495,499
BatnaAlgeria 14,0368,722
BecharAlgeria 14,9599,296
BejaiaAlgeria 14,0848,752
Beni AbbesAlgeria 15,0319,341
BiskraAlgeria 14,1328,782
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 14,3578,921
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,5837,819
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,5507,799
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,5377,791
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9628,055
ByrdAntarctica 9,9186,163
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,8699,240
BarilocheArgentina 14,1948,821
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,4349,591
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 3,1081,932
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 3,0711,908
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6241,630
BrestBelarus 12,0287,475
BrusselsBelgium 13,2698,246
Belize CityBelize 14,4428,974
BeninBenin 15,3539,540
BohiconBenin 15,3829,558
BermudaBermuda 15,7869,810
BageBrazil 15,9429,907
BambuiBrazil 17,40810,818
BarbacenaBrazil 17,32710,767
BarbalhaBrazil 18,91611,755
BarcelosBrazil 17,38410,803
BarraBrazil 18,44511,462
Barra Do CordaBrazil 18,91411,753
BarreirasBrazil 18,27011,353
BelémBrazil 18,92511,760
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,46710,854
BelterraBrazil 18,20511,313
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 18,62111,571
Bom JesusBrazil 16,35210,161
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 18,20311,311
BrasiliaBrazil 17,77511,045
BrevesBrazil 18,70811,625
BurgasBulgaria 12,0707,500
BurundiBurundi 12,3377,666
BatouriCameroon 14,0328,720
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,1068,766
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8046,714
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,8107,339
Banff, AbCanada 11,1996,959
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,7988,575
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 14,2938,882
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,4037,086
Bissett, MbCanada 12,5227,781
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9306,792
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,9688,680
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,1636,316
Brandon, MbCanada 12,2977,642
Broadview, SkCanada 12,1057,522
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,5567,802
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3396,425
Burgeo, NfCanada 15,7219,769
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,4706,506
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,0846,888
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,5728,434
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,0888,133
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7658,554
BeijingChina 5,3303,312
BarranquillaColombia 16,0179,953
Benito SalasColombia 16,0419,968
BogotáColombia 16,16510,045
BrnoCzech Republic 12,6117,836
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7727,937
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2988,263
BaniDominican Republic 16,23110,086
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,16010,042
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,27610,114
BahariyaEgypt 12,2507,612
Beni SuefEgypt 12,0267,473
BiarritzFrance 14,1268,778
BordeauxFrance 13,9778,686
BrestFrance 13,9168,647
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,5574,696
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,5574,696
BitamGabon 14,3498,917
BanjulGambia 17,21910,700
BerlinGermany 12,6537,862
BrockenGermany 12,8487,984
BokeGuinea 17,13610,649
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,18310,678
BudapestHungary 12,5297,786
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,5197,779
BangaloreIndia 7,1514,444
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,5194,673
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4734,022
BikanerIndia 7,9254,925
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,6251,631
BabolsarIran 9,9856,205
Bandar AbbasIran 9,5585,939
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2726,383
Bandar LengehIran 9,7056,031
BirjandIran 9,3515,811
BushehrIran 10,1136,285
BaghdadIraq 10,7456,677
BasraIraq 10,4116,470
BelmulletIreland 13,6768,499
Birr, OffalyIreland 13,6938,509
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,9618,054
BergamoItaly 13,2568,237
BolognaItaly 13,2078,207
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 13,1038,143
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 13,0938,136
BrindisiItaly 12,8878,008
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,9059,883
BouakeIvory Coast 16,15910,041
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,3945,216
BeirutLebanon 11,5507,177
BenghaziLibya 12,9808,066
BirzaiLithuania 11,8057,336
BitolaMacedonia 12,6027,831
BlantyreMalawi 11,5867,200
BvumbweMalawi 11,5727,191
BintuluMalaysia 3,1181,937
BamakoMali 16,37310,174
Bko-SMali 16,36810,172
BougounMali 16,35110,161
Bir MoghreinMauritania 16,10710,009
BaitagMongolia 7,2334,495
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,2854,527
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6144,110
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,0893,784
BayandelgerMongolia 6,0433,755
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6754,148
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,2403,878
BulganMongolia 6,7284,181
BhamawMyanmar 5,5453,446
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 5,6243,495
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 5,5033,420
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 5,6163,490
BlenheimNew Zealand 5,4643,395
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 5,4543,389
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,0319,340
BilmaNiger 14,0398,724
Birni N’KonniNiger 14,9439,286
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,1726,942
BergenNorway 12,5527,800
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,5537,800
BjornoyaNorway 11,1766,945
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,7427,297
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,9347,416
BadinPakistan 8,2785,144
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,9824,960
BalakotPakistan 8,0995,033
BarkhanPakistan 8,3125,165
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,5339,652
BascoPhilippines 3,2602,026
BialystokPoland 12,0227,471
BejaPortugal 14,9269,275
BragancaPortugal 14,5669,051
BistritaRomania 12,1527,552
BucharestRomania 12,1227,532
BajkitRussia 8,0605,009
BarabinskRussia 8,5405,307
BarnaulRussia 8,1435,060
BerezovoRussia 9,5605,941
BiserRussia 9,7676,069
BlagovescenskRussia 6,0063,733
BogdarinRussia 6,8064,229
BogucanyRussia 7,7664,826
BomnakRussia 6,4594,014
BorRussia 8,3105,164
BorzjaRussia 6,3173,926
BratskRussia 7,4184,610
BelgradeSerbia 12,5337,788
BoSierra Leone 16,88610,493
BontheSierra Leone 16,97310,547
BratislavaSlovakia 12,6277,847
BerberaSomalia 10,6556,621
BusanSouth Korea 4,3562,707
BadajozSpain 14,7949,193
BarcelonaSpain 14,0368,722
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 14,3358,908
BabanusaSudan 12,5347,789
BaselSwitzerland 13,2858,255
BernSwitzerland 13,3288,282
BangkokThailand 4,7602,958
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,7632,960
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,0543,141
BizerteTunisia 13,6838,503
BalikesirTurkey 12,1097,525
BursaTurkey 11,9997,457
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,1575,690
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 13,4858,380
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 13,4898,382
Belfast-AldergroveUk 13,4888,382
Birmingham, EnglandUk 13,4618,365
Bournemouth-HurnUk 13,6018,452
Brighton, EnglandUk 13,5118,396
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1216,911
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,9308,035
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,4788,997
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,3425,805
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,3415,805
Batesville, MsUsa 13,7338,534
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,7738,559
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,6797,879
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,2518,856
Bedford, MaUsa 14,6269,089
Beeville, TxUsa 13,2268,219
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,2128,210
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,8426,737
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5835,334
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4108,954
Bettles, AkUsa 9,3345,800
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,4845,894
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,5898,444
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,8267,349
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,3108,892
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,0288,717
Bishop, CaUsa 11,1656,938
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,3667,684
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,3368,909
Blackville, ScUsa 14,4919,005
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7176,659
Blakely, GaUsa 14,2968,884
Block Island, RiUsa 14,5949,069
Boerne, TxUsa 13,0968,138
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2747,006
Booneville, MsUsa 13,8258,591
Boonton, NjUsa 14,5049,013
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,5959,069
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2748,249
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,9218,650
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,4308,345
Brenham, TxUsa 13,3028,266
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,5649,050
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,5958,448
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,2308,843
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,1168,772
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,3758,311
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,6357,852
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,8168,585
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,3228,278
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,2718,247
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,7007,271
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,2418,850
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,9358,659
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,0858,753
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,6628,489
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,3068,890
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,3378,288
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3098,891
Burns, OregonUsa 11,0466,864
BajsunUzbekistan 8,7375,429
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,11210,634
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,62110,328
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,1797,568
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,1767,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -