Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,8045,471
ChlefAlgeria 14,4008,948
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 13,9858,691
CeresArgentina 15,6909,750
ChamicalArgentina 15,3819,558
ChepesArgentina 15,2819,496
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,9748,684
ConcordiaArgentina 15,7719,800
CórdobaArgentina 15,4319,589
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,4269,586
CorrientesArgentina 16,09210,000
CairnsAustralia 1,6921,051
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 3,7502,330
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7972,359
CedunaAustralia 3,3632,090
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,7221,692
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 2,0131,251
Cobar MoAustralia 3,2642,028
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 1,301808
Coffs HarbourAustralia 3,3602,088
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2932,046
ChittagongBangladesh 5,9603,704
CharnocksBarbados 17,52810,892
CotonouBenin 15,3539,540
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,40610,816
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,16110,664
CabroboBrazil 18,78311,672
CaceresBrazil 17,13910,650
CaetiteBrazil 18,13611,270
Campina GrandeBrazil 18,85511,717
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,97210,547
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,74610,406
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,12610,642
Campos SalesBrazil 18,94711,774
CanavieirasBrazil 17,98711,177
CaparaoBrazil 17,43610,835
CapinopolisBrazil 17,40910,818
CaratingaBrazil 17,51210,882
CaravelasBrazil 17,75811,035
CarinhanhaBrazil 18,09211,243
CarolinaBrazil 18,60411,561
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,77010,421
CataguasesBrazil 17,32910,768
CatalaoBrazil 17,53010,893
CatanduvaBrazil 17,18610,680
CaxiasBrazil 19,08511,860
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,27310,112
Ceara MirimBrazil 18,99411,803
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,30110,751
ChapecoBrazil 16,42810,209
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,52210,888
CipoBrazil 18,49311,492
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 18,39711,432
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,57510,922
CordeiroBrazil 17,26210,727
CorrentinaBrazil 18,14111,273
CorumbaBrazil 16,90710,506
CoximBrazil 17,13910,650
CrateusBrazil 19,14611,897
CuiabaBrazil 17,29610,748
CuritibaBrazil 16,73110,397
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,3067,026
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,2186,971
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5306,543
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,6897,885
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,4057,708
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,0348,100
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,4576,498
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3056,404
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,1306,295
Cartwright, NfCanada 14,1078,766
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0846,888
Chapais, QcCanada 13,7988,574
Charlo, NbCanada 14,3508,918
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 14,6479,102
Charlottetown, PeCanada 14,6429,098
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5176,536
Chatham, NbCanada 14,4778,996
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,0897,512
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,2758,249
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,9168,648
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,2117,588
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,6126,595
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,1787,567
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,4727,129
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,5368,411
Comox, BcCanada 10,5576,560
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,1396,922
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,3137,651
Coronation, AbCanada 11,4587,120
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,2116,967
ChicoChile 13,7088,518
ChillanChile 14,5139,018
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,4338,969
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,3289,525
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,7208,526
Curico-General FreireChile 14,6929,130
ChangchunChina 5,3803,343
ChangduChina 5,9173,677
ChangshaChina 4,5242,811
ChengduChina 5,3493,324
ChongqingChina 5,0733,153
Camilo DazaColombia 16,31410,138
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,9368,038
CamagueyCuba 15,3659,548
CasablancaCuba 14,8699,240
ChebCzech Republic 12,8397,978
CopenhagenDenmark 12,5147,776
CabreraDominican Republic 16,21010,073
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,16710,046
CotuiDominican Republic 16,21510,076
CanarEcuador 15,5969,692
CairoEgypt 11,9817,445
CaenFrance 13,6498,482
ChateaurouxFrance 13,6918,508
CayenneFrench Guiana 18,56711,538
CocobeachGabon 14,5549,044
CologneGermany 13,1108,147
ChiosGreece 12,2897,637
CorfuGreece 12,7687,934
ConakryGuinea 17,04910,595
CatacamasHonduras 14,7469,163
CholutecaHonduras 14,6469,101
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8744,272
CherrapunjiIndia 6,0923,786
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,0923,786
ChahbaharIran 9,1145,664
ClaremorrisIreland 13,6828,502
ClonesIreland 13,5688,431
Collooney, SligoIreland 13,6208,463
CorkIreland 13,8218,588
Cork (Ap)Ireland 13,8258,591
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 13,6438,478
CameriItaly 13,3338,285
CampobassoItaly 13,1058,144
Cape BellavistaItaly 13,5598,426
Cape CarbonaraItaly 13,6168,461
Cape FrascaItaly 13,6648,491
Cape MeleItaly 13,4568,362
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 13,1238,155
Catania, SicilyItaly 13,2478,232
CerviaItaly 13,1538,173
CiampinoItaly 13,2508,234
Cimone MountainItaly 13,2678,244
Cisa PassItaly 13,3068,268
CivitavecchiaItaly 13,2958,262
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 13,0448,106
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 13,2728,247
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 13,0228,092
ChibaJapan 4,2442,638
ChichibuJapan 4,2902,666
ChichijimaJapan 3,3032,053
ChoshiJapan 4,2602,647
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,4937,142
ChilekaMalawi 11,5867,200
ChitedzeMalawi 11,7517,302
ChitipaMalawi 11,8427,359
ChihuahuaMexico 12,4257,721
ComitanMexico 14,0688,742
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 1,6821,045
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,1683,833
ChoirMongolia 6,3013,915
CasablancaMorocco 15,2389,469
ChindeMozambique 11,3897,077
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,5133,426
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 4,8633,022
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 5,3983,354
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 5,6133,488
ChristchurchNew Zealand 5,5493,448
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 5,5473,447
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 5,5403,443
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 5,3593,330
CondegaNicaragua 14,7269,151
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,4403,380
ChejuNorth Korea 4,2712,654
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,6882,913
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,5032,798
ChhorPakistan 8,2085,101
ChitralPakistan 8,2755,142
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,49410,249
ConcepcionParaguay 16,53410,275
CajamarcaPeru 15,5609,669
ChachapoyasPeru 15,6499,724
ChiclayoPeru 15,4239,584
ChimbotePeru 15,5029,633
CuzcoPeru 16,0179,953
CzestochowaPoland 12,3787,692
CoimbraPortugal 14,7909,191
CalafatRomania 12,3787,692
CeahlauRomania 12,0537,490
ClujRomania 12,2337,602
ConstantaRomania 11,9337,415
CraiovaRomania 12,2967,641
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,1915,711
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,3565,814
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,4255,235
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,5025,283
Cape UelenRussia 8,5935,340
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,5493,448
CaraRussia 6,9084,293
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9256,168
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,2985,156
ChitaRussia 6,5854,092
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,5864,092
CokurdahRussia 8,1565,068
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7534,197
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,7177,903
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,1193,181
CaceresSpain 14,7199,146
CadizSpain 14,9329,279
Ciudad RealSpain 14,5969,070
CordobaSpain 14,7399,159
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8094,231
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,6952,918
ChanthaburiThailand 4,5612,835
Chiang MaiThailand 5,1223,183
Chiang RaiThailand 5,0893,162
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,7032,923
ChumphonThailand 4,7962,980
CanakkaleTurkey 12,2217,595
CorumTurkey 11,5027,147
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,0635,632
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,8235,482
Cardiff, WalesUk 13,6308,470
CernovcyUkraine 12,0137,465
ChernigovUkraine 11,5527,179
CarrascoUruguay 15,5149,641
ColoniaUruguay 15,4789,619
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,78610,431
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,6688,494
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,5369,033
Camden, ScUsa 14,4788,997
Canton, NyUsa 14,1628,801
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,7927,949
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,8199,209
Caribou, MeUsa 14,3748,932
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,5048,391
Casper, WyUsa 12,0627,496
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7106,656
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,3598,923
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,5169,021
Charles City, IaUsa 13,0918,135
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,6289,090
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,6179,083
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,1808,812
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,4158,957
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,4238,963
Chaska, MnUsa 12,9638,055
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,0858,753
Chazy, NyUsa 14,2758,871
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,3868,939
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,5269,027
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,5387,791
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,2447,608
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,5378,412
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,5158,398
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8316,731
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,9928,695
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,2047,584
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,9138,646
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,9198,649
Circleville, OhUsa 14,0098,705
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,0298,096
Clark, SdUsa 12,6367,852
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,6488,481
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,8428,601
Clayton, NmUsa 12,5157,777
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,9758,684
Clinton, IaUsa 13,3618,303
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,2305,114
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,7218,527
College Park, MdUsa 14,4738,994
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3177,654
Columbia, MoUsa 13,3428,291
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,4718,993
Columbus, GaUsa 13,8098,581
Columbus, InUsa 13,8168,585
Columbus, KsUsa 13,1908,197
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,9908,693
Conception, MoUsa 13,0708,122
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,8768,001
Conway, ArUsa 13,5228,403
Conway, ScUsa 14,6369,095
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,3138,894
Corning, ArUsa 13,5648,429
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3548,919
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,2668,243
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,2368,225
Cortland, NyUsa 14,2678,866
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7036,651
Covington, LaUsa 13,8568,610
Covington, TnUsa 13,6468,480
Crete, NeUsa 12,8727,999
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,9127,402
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,4475,871
CimbajUzbekistan 9,4475,871
CaracasVenezuela 16,86910,482
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,28410,741
CoroVenezuela 16,54710,283
ChipataZambia 11,8697,375
ChomaZambia 12,4027,707
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,7647,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -