Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 14,2378,847
DjelfaAlgeria 14,3388,910
DavisAntarctica 8,6595,381
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,7101,063
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,522946
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,9163,055
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 3,4042,115
DhakaBangladesh 6,1393,815
D’UccleBelgium 13,2698,246
DiamantinaBrazil 17,65810,973
DiamantinoBrazil 17,36210,789
DouradosBrazil 16,79610,437
DoualaCameroon 14,5469,039
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 14,4488,978
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,2417,607
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,8276,728
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,2236,352
Deer Lake, NfCanada 14,5579,046
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,2957,640
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,9908,693
Dryden, OnCanada 12,7697,935
DuianChina 6,1583,826
DubrovnikCroatia 12,7967,952
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,8636,751
DajabonDominican Republic 16,0399,967
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,11210,012
DabaaEgypt 12,2477,610
DakhlaEgypt 12,2857,634
DijonFrance 13,4588,363
DresdenGermany 12,6977,890
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,6657,249
DebrecenHungary 12,3487,673
DalatangiIceland 12,7457,920
DaltonganjIndia 6,7724,208
DarbhangaIndia 6,6734,147
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,9093,672
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,9013,667
DumkaIndia 6,4734,023
DwarkaIndia 8,2155,105
DezfulIran 10,3556,435
DublinIreland 13,5938,447
DecimomannuItaly 13,6458,479
DobbiacoItaly 13,0298,096
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,13110,024
Deir-AllaJordan 11,5567,181
DagorettiKenya 11,5257,162
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,7047,273
DedzaMalawi 11,6787,257
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,2663,894
DashbalbarMongolia 6,3123,923
DaweiMyanmar 5,0133,115
De BiltNetherlands 13,1368,163
De KooyNetherlands 13,1018,141
Den HelderNetherlands 13,1008,141
DannevirkeNew Zealand 5,5093,423
DarfieldNew Zealand 5,5153,427
DargavilleNew Zealand 5,0533,140
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 5,6173,490
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 5,6313,499
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,5017,768
DalbandinPakistan 8,7985,467
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,2485,125
DirPakistan 8,2555,130
DroshPakistan 8,2725,140
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,0331,885
DohaQatar 10,0206,227
DorohoiRomania 11,9927,452
Dikson IslandRussia 9,3795,828
DudinkaRussia 8,9645,570
DzardzanRussia 8,0284,989
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,1656,317
DakarSenegal 17,24710,718
DaruSierra Leone 16,78610,431
DurbanSouth Africa 11,7307,289
DamazinSudan 11,8187,344
DongolaSudan 12,2007,582
DamascusSyria 11,4607,121
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,4597,121
Deir EzzorSyria 11,1106,904
DusanbeTajikistan 8,6165,354
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,2176,970
DjerbaTunisia 13,7678,555
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,0856,888
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 13,2158,212
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 13,4558,361
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,3587,058
DonetskUkraine 11,1626,936
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,6425,992
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,2098,830
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,3928,943
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,1788,189
Danville, IlUsa 13,6128,459
Darlington, ScUsa 14,5419,036
Davenport, WaUsa 11,0686,878
David City, NeUsa 12,8527,987
Dayton, OhUsa 13,9088,643
Dayton, WaUsa 11,0996,897
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,2098,830
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,3077,026
Decatur, IlUsa 13,5368,412
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,9018,017
Delaware, OhUsa 13,9818,688
Delphine, InUsa 13,6348,472
Denton, MdUsa 14,5369,033
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,2787,630
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,1098,146
Deseret, UtUsa 11,6107,215
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,7117,899
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,8248,590
Dickson, TnUsa 13,8568,610
Dillon, MtUsa 11,5027,148
Dixon, IlUsa 13,3618,303
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,7477,921
Dover, DeUsa 14,5369,033
Dover, TnUsa 13,8108,582
Dublin, TxUsa 13,1008,141
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,2898,258
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,9618,054
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,6348,473
Durham, NhUsa 14,5469,039
DakhlaWestern Sahara 16,55310,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -