Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 14,5849,063
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 14,1098,768
EsquelArgentina 14,0468,728
EzeizaArgentina 15,4099,575
East SaleAustralia 4,0102,492
Esperance (po)Australia 3,9772,471
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9762,471
EssendonAustralia 3,9362,446
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,15910,662
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,0859,995
EspinosaBrazil 18,03211,205
Earlton, OnCanada 13,7158,523
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,2897,015
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,2897,015
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,2877,014
Edson, AbCanada 11,0966,895
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,3486,430
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,7507,302
Estevan, SkCanada 12,1207,532
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,2256,354
Eureka, NtCanada 11,0566,871
ErlianChina 5,8723,649
El CaranoColombia 15,8879,872
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,3907,699
El CercadoDominican Republic 16,09610,002
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,33410,150
El ArishEgypt 11,7387,294
El TorEgypt 11,7907,327
ErfurtGermany 12,8758,000
EssenGermany 13,0828,129
EsfahanIran 10,0466,243
EilatIsrael 11,6497,239
EsashiJapan 4,9413,070
EldoretKenya 11,6997,270
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,8194,238
EssaouiraMorocco 15,5369,655
EeldeNetherlands 12,9928,073
Esk ForestNew Zealand 5,4793,405
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 5,5183,429
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,6599,109
EnuguNigeria 14,7829,186
EncarnacionParaguay 16,25910,103
EvoraPortugal 14,8869,250
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,6693,523
EkimcanRussia 6,2283,870
Elat’MaRussia 10,7976,709
ElistaRussia 10,6986,648
ErbogacenRussia 7,6214,736
EssejRussia 8,4195,232
Ed DueimSudan 12,0347,478
El FasherSudan 12,7917,949
El GeneinaSudan 13,1038,143
El ObeidSudan 12,2647,621
El ShowakSudan 11,6607,245
En NahudSudan 12,4617,744
EdirneTurkey 12,1667,560
ErzincanTurkey 11,1276,915
ErzurumTurkey 10,9856,826
EskisehirTurkey 11,8837,384
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,8746,136
EntebbeUganda 12,0117,464
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 13,2588,239
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 13,3068,269
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,6878,505
Eastman, GaUsa 14,4198,960
Eastport, MeUsa 14,5939,068
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,1217,532
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,9878,070
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,3337,664
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,2758,871
Elko, NvUsa 11,3467,050
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,8687,996
Elmira, NyUsa 14,2568,859
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,4487,114
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,2938,882
Erie, PaUsa 14,0478,729
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,0318,097
Eugene, OrUsa 10,7096,655
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,3198,277
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6446,614
Eureka, SdUsa 12,4507,737
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,7397,295
Evansville, InUsa 13,7478,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -