Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,4255,235
FarahAfghanistan 9,0675,634
FormosaArgentina 16,23610,089
ForrestAustralia 3,4012,113
FrancistownBotswana 12,2687,624
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 18,95111,777
FloraniaBrazil 19,00411,809
FlorestaBrazil 18,76911,663
FlorianoBrazil 18,90711,749
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,52510,269
FormosaBrazil 17,82711,078
FortalezaBrazil 19,30411,995
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,49310,249
FrancaBrazil 17,30410,753
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,9767,442
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,3027,023
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,3547,056
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6506,618
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,4017,085
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6946,645
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,2216,973
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,7866,703
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0326,855
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,5189,022
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,5319,030
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,8157,963
FayaChad 13,4008,327
FamagustaCyprus 11,6747,254
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 12,7467,921
FarafraEgypt 12,3597,680
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,0968,759
FichtelbergGermany 12,7847,944
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 13,0648,118
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 12,6067,834
FrederikshbGreenland 13,3508,296
FaranahGuinea 16,73210,397
FalconaraItaly 13,1068,144
Florence, TuscanyItaly 13,2518,235
Foggia, PugliaItaly 13,0418,104
FonniItaly 13,5858,442
FrontoneItaly 13,1578,176
FrosinoneItaly 13,2048,205
FukauraJapan 4,8062,986
FukueJapan 4,1092,553
FukuiJapan 4,3172,683
FukuokaJapan 4,1572,583
FukushimaJapan 4,4842,786
FukuyamaJapan 4,1852,601
FushikiJapan 4,3912,729
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,2795,145
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,2536,371
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2426,365
FunchalMadeira 15,9239,895
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,29810,749
Fes-SaisMorocco 15,0179,332
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,3667,684
FaroPortugal 15,0089,326
FerganaRussia 8,4185,231
FreetownSierra Leone 17,02810,581
FalunSweden 12,0777,505
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 13,3518,296
FeodosijaUkraine 11,3927,079
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,4125,849
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,8928,011
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,2598,240
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,9718,060
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,6417,855
Farmington, MeUsa 14,4368,971
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9968,076
Farmington, MoUsa 13,5558,423
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5527,800
Fayette, IaUsa 13,1658,181
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,3138,273
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,5779,058
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,6049,075
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,6169,083
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,6687,251
Findlay, OhUsa 13,8738,621
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,7917,327
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,7518,545
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,3808,314
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,2387,605
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,0178,089
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,3527,676
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,7809,184
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,1518,172
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,3078,269
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,7658,553
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,1608,177
Framingham, MaUsa 14,5779,058
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,9468,666
Franklin, LaUsa 13,7128,521
Franklin, PaUsa 14,1308,780
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,5359,032
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,0516,867
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,5957,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -