Jill2016.com
Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,4465,249
GhazniAfghanistan 8,5185,293
GhardaiaAlgeria 14,4138,956
General PicoArgentina 15,0719,365
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,5809,682
GeorgetownAscension Island 16,99710,562
Gabo IslandAustralia 4,0092,491
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9942,482
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 2,8191,752
GrazAustria 12,7977,952
GancaAzerbaijan 10,5416,550
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,4246,478
GomelBelarus 11,5467,175
GrodnoBelarus 11,9487,425
GaranhunsBrazil 18,69911,620
GoianiaBrazil 17,62410,952
GoiasBrazil 17,65210,969
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,61910,949
GrajauBrazil 18,80811,687
GuairaBrazil 16,65110,347
GuaramirangaBrazil 19,25111,963
GuaratingaBrazil 17,86911,104
GarouaCameroon 14,1228,776
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 14,6629,111
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,3077,648
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6476,616
Golden, BcCanada 11,1006,898
Goose, NfCanada 14,0558,734
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,6448,479
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,9156,783
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,6859,125
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 14,5889,065
GanzhouChina 4,1852,601
GuangzhouChina 4,0962,545
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,17410,051
GuayaquilEcuador 15,4979,630
GonderEthiopia 11,4867,137
GourdonFrance 13,8548,609
GrenobleFrance 13,5498,419
GeisenheimGermany 13,1148,149
GorlitzGermany 12,6227,843
GibraltarGibraltar 14,8939,255
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,2658,865
GeorgetownGuyana 17,89811,122
GoaIndia 7,5974,721
GuwahatiIndia 6,1433,817
GelaItaly 13,3328,284
GenoaItaly 13,3848,317
GhediItaly 13,2308,221
Gioia Del ColleItaly 12,9638,055
GrazzaniseItaly 13,1728,185
GrossetoItaly 13,3168,275
GrottaglieItaly 12,9368,039
GuardiavecchiaItaly 13,5178,400
GuidoniaItaly 13,2308,221
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,27310,112
GifuJapan 4,2402,635
GaoMali 15,4399,594
GuamMariana Islands 1,8461,147
GuadalajaraMexico 12,8277,971
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,0338,099
GuaymasMexico 11,9697,438
GaluutMongolia 6,7484,194
GemertNetherlands 13,1458,168
GisborneNew Zealand 5,5263,434
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 5,5273,434
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 5,0663,148
GrassmereNew Zealand 5,4963,415
GreymouthNew Zealand 5,3803,343
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 5,4953,415
GayaNiger 15,1719,427
GardermoenNorway 12,3137,651
GeiloNorway 12,4197,717
GdanskPoland 12,2437,608
GalatiRomania 11,9457,423
Gor’KijRussia 10,6566,622
GorznyjRussia 10,5896,580
GridinoRussia 10,9766,820
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,3786,449
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,6898,507
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 13,9498,668
GijonSpain 14,3668,927
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,6837,881
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,7047,273
GoteborgSweden 12,4227,719
Goteborg-SaveSweden 12,4247,721
GothenburgSweden 12,4237,719
GunnarnSweden 11,7447,298
GenevaSwitzerland 13,4578,362
GabesTunisia 13,8128,583
GafsaTunisia 13,8968,635
GiresunTurkey 11,2106,966
GoztepeTurkey 11,9767,442
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,6876,020
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,8046,092
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 13,3118,272
GajvoronUkraine 11,7327,291
GeniceskUkraine 11,4157,093
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,9478,667
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,0115,600
Galva, IlUsa 13,3998,326
Galveston, TxUsa 13,4778,375
Geneva, NeUsa 12,7947,950
Genoa, NeUsa 12,7947,950
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,8987,393
Glenville, WvUsa 14,2018,825
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,3488,916
Golconda, NvUsa 11,2446,987
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,6309,091
Goodland, KsUsa 12,5537,801
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,6357,852
Grafton, NdUsa 12,5787,816
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,7128,521
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,7717,936
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,9887,450
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,6348,472
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7376,672
Gravette, ArUsa 13,2588,239
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,5737,192
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,3638,304
Greenfield, InUsa 13,7628,552
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,9478,667
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,4398,973
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,9218,650
Greenville, MsUsa 13,6888,506
Greenville, OhUsa 13,8368,598
Greenville, PaUsa 14,1308,780
Greenville, TxUsa 13,2348,224
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,3318,906
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,3748,932
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,4188,338
Groton, CtUsa 14,6469,101
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,4435,868
GuanareVenezuela 16,59810,314
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,51210,261
GuiriaVenezuela 17,34610,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -