Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,0955,652
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 14,2498,855
HuamboAngola 13,6818,501
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2331,388
Hobart (airport)Australia 4,5312,816
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 4,5352,818
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 2,0731,288
Horta, FaialAzores 15,8689,860
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,8216,103
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,7769,182
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,7569,170
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,9918,694
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 14,0568,735
Harrow, OnCanada 13,8668,617
Hay River, NtCanada 10,9976,834
Hope, BcCanada 10,8056,714
HaikouChina 4,1452,576
HailarChina 6,0993,790
HamiChina 6,8934,283
HetanChina 7,6304,742
HavanaCuba 14,8719,241
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,31310,137
HigueyDominican Republic 16,37210,174
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,0819,993
HelwanEgypt 11,9917,451
HurguadaEgypt 11,7967,330
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 12,8667,995
HelsinkiFinland 11,6557,242
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,6317,227
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7105,412
HamburgGermany 12,7747,938
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 12,7747,938
HannoverGermany 12,8627,993
HelgolandGermany 12,8547,987
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 13,0518,110
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,4517,737
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,7737,938
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4534,631
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2014,475
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 12,8758,001
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1494,443
HaifaIsrael 11,6077,213
HaboroJapan 5,2203,244
HachijojimaJapan 3,9692,466
HachinoheJapan 4,7932,978
HagiJapan 4,2202,622
HakodateJapan 4,9353,067
HamadaJapan 4,2582,646
HamamatsuJapan 4,1602,585
HikoneJapan 4,2312,629
HimejiJapan 4,2032,612
HiradoJapan 4,1572,583
HirooJapan 4,9973,105
HiroshimaJapan 4,1952,607
HitaJapan 4,1142,557
HitoyoshiJapan 4,0022,487
HunLibya 13,4678,368
HomboriMali 15,6349,715
HomalinMyanmar 5,7823,593
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,1673,211
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 5,4813,406
HighbankNew Zealand 5,5013,419
HokitikaNew Zealand 5,3913,350
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 5,5653,458
HororataNew Zealand 5,5143,426
HyderabadPakistan 8,3405,183
HuanucoPeru 15,7249,771
HelPoland 12,2207,594
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,7053,545
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,2705,761
HatangaRussia 8,7195,418
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,8856,143
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,7639,795
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0026,837
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,5687,810
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 2,2841,419
HaejuSouth Korea 4,7642,960
HyesanSouth Korea 5,0453,135
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,6604,139
HalaibSudan 11,5397,170
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,6797,257
HudeibaSudan 11,8487,362
HaparandaSweden 11,4377,107
HarnosandSweden 11,8627,371
HamaSyria 11,4197,096
HassakahSyria 11,0476,865
Hua HinThailand 4,7822,971
HakkariTurkey 10,7736,695
Hull, EnglandUk 13,2968,262
HersonUkraine 11,5757,193
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,9037,396
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,2738,248
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4108,954
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,6348,473
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3958,945
Hart, MiUsa 13,5368,411
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,5339,031
Hartington, NeUsa 12,7877,946
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,3658,927
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,3327,663
Hays, KsUsa 12,7867,945
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7636,688
Hebron, NeUsa 12,8317,973
Helena, MtUsa 11,5467,175
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,1278,779
Henderson, NcUsa 14,5919,067
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,3438,913
Hermit, CoUsa 12,1447,546
Hernando, MsUsa 13,6998,512
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,1648,802
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5637,807
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,5329,030
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,5868,442
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,7218,527
Holly, CoUsa 12,5697,810
Homer, AkUsa 9,0465,621
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,6128,459
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,8098,581
Horton, KsUsa 13,0428,105
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,3327,663
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,3208,898
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,6038,453
Houma, LaUsa 13,8448,603
Houston, TexasUsa 13,4058,330
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,1108,768
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,9758,684
Huron, SdUsa 12,6457,858
HanoiVietnam 4,5922,854
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,0272,502
HarareZimbabwe 11,9577,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -