Jill2016.com
Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 14,0898,755
In SalahAlgeria 14,7759,182
InnsbruckAustria 13,0588,115
IbiriteBrazil 17,45610,847
IguatuBrazil 19,02211,820
IlheusBrazil 18,08311,237
ImperatrizBrazil 18,75111,652
IndaialBrazil 16,57710,301
IpameriBrazil 17,56910,917
IraiBrazil 16,39510,188
IreceBrazil 18,45111,466
ItaberabaBrazil 18,33111,391
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,81911,073
ItaitubaBrazil 18,03411,206
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,71611,009
ItaperunaBrazil 17,36010,788
ItapevaBrazil 16,89710,500
ItirucuBrazil 18,24311,336
ItuacuBrazil 18,18311,299
IvinhemaBrazil 16,83610,462
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4446,490
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,9588,052
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,1106,282
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,8157,963
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,8326,731
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,7999,818
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,8507,364
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,9408,041
ImbertDominican Republic 16,13510,026
IzobambaEcuador 15,6649,734
IsmailiaEgypt 11,8957,392
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,4298,967
IoanninaGreece 12,6927,887
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,5547,801
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,3567,678
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,5474,689
IranshahrIran 9,1315,674
IstranaItaly 13,0918,135
IidaJapan 4,2452,638
IizukaJapan 4,1562,582
IrakoJapan 4,1512,580
IriomotejimaJapan 3,5042,177
IrozakiJapan 4,1362,570
IshigakijimaJapan 3,4722,158
IshinomakiJapan 4,5602,834
IwamizawaJapan 5,0923,164
IzuharaJapan 4,2522,643
IrbidJordan 11,5317,165
IfraneMorocco 15,0609,358
InvercargillNew Zealand 5,5703,461
IlorinNigeria 15,0939,379
InchonNorth Korea 4,6772,906
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,0816,886
IslamabadPakistan 8,0995,033
IquitosPeru 16,19510,064
IloiloPhilippines 2,4741,538
IasiRomania 11,9277,411
IcaRussia 6,6114,108
IlirnejRussia 8,0575,007
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,1253,806
IrkutskRussia 6,9764,335
Ivdel’Russia 9,7176,038
IbizaSpain 14,2358,846
IspartaTurkey 11,9277,411
IstanbulTurkey 11,9807,444
IzmirTurkey 12,2017,582
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,0977,517
IzmailUkraine 11,8867,386
Imperial, NeUsa 12,4757,752
Independence, KsUsa 13,1078,145
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,2968,884
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,7568,548
Indianola, IaUsa 13,1068,144
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,7927,949
Inverness, FlUsa 14,6529,105
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,0958,137
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,2868,256
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,2618,862
IsokaZambia 11,9067,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -