Jill2016.com
Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,4835,271
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,3575,193
JuninArgentina 15,3229,521
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,93910,526
JacobinaBrazil 18,48311,485
JaguaruanaBrazil 19,17511,916
Joao PessoaBrazil 18,82311,697
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,64710,966
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,27710,736
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,4127,092
JiuquanChina 6,3583,951
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,0159,330
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,16210,044
JimaniDominican Republic 16,0819,993
JoensuuFinland 11,3107,028
JokioinenFinland 11,6847,261
JyvskylFinland 11,5117,153
JakobshavnGreenland 12,5547,801
JulianehbGreenland 13,5268,405
JagdalpurIndia 6,8234,240
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,7522,331
JerusalemIsrael 11,5987,207
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,8579,232
JosNigeria 14,6089,077
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,1007,519
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,0887,512
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,3965,217
JhelumPakistan 8,0244,986
JiwaniPakistan 8,9935,588
JuliacaPeru 16,09410,001
JakutskRussia 7,2394,499
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,6096,592
JenisejskRussia 8,0024,972
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,2083,236
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,5103,424
JamestownSaint Helena 15,7699,799
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2807,010
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,9316,792
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,0827,508
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 14,8999,259
JubaSudan 12,1237,533
JokkmokkSweden 11,5737,192
JönköpingSweden 12,3097,649
Jonkoping ASweden 12,3157,653
JendoubaTunisia 13,8008,576
JerbaTunisia 13,7568,548
JerseyUk 13,7408,538
JaltaUkraine 11,4977,144
Jackson, MsUsa 13,7968,573
Jackson, TnUsa 13,7618,551
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,6059,076
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,4608,364
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,2478,854
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,9566,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -