Jill2016.com
Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,4715,264
KandaharAfghanistan 8,7105,412
KhostAfghanistan 8,3755,204
KunduzAfghanistan 8,5515,314
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,6297,848
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7212,312
KlagenfurtAustria 12,8918,010
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,5366,547
KandiBenin 15,2399,470
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8676,753
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,4178,337
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,4158,336
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9506,805
Kenora, OnCanada 12,6687,872
Kingston, OnCanada 14,1268,778
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,8646,130
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,8736,757
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,3458,293
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,1648,802
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,0294,990
KashiChina 8,0434,998
KunmingChina 5,1003,169
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8618,613
KhargaEgypt 12,1297,537
KosseirEgypt 11,7517,302
KajaaniFinland 11,3457,050
KuopioFinland 11,3967,082
KuusamoFinland 11,2176,970
KarlsruheGermany 13,1478,170
KasselGermany 12,9468,045
KonstanzGermany 13,1758,187
KumasiGhana 15,7899,811
KalamataGreece 12,6787,878
KerkiraGreece 12,7687,934
Kythira IslandGreece 12,6157,839
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,7977,952
Kap TobinGreenland 12,3647,683
KankanGuinea 16,56810,296
KindiaGuinea 16,95710,537
KissidougouGuinea 16,67510,362
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3414,561
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,9772,471
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,9762,471
KeszthelyHungary 12,6857,882
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 12,9888,071
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3053,918
KotaIndia 7,6044,725
KozhikodeIndia 7,3164,546
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,0501,274
KermanIran 9,5305,922
KermanshahIran 10,4756,509
Khoram AbadIran 10,3696,443
KilkennyIreland 13,7108,519
KingstonJamaica 15,6099,699
KagoshimaJapan 3,9372,446
KanazawaJapan 4,3722,717
KaruizawaJapan 4,3322,692
KatsuuraJapan 4,1942,606
KawaguchikoJapan 4,2372,633
KitamiesashiJapan 5,2863,285
KobeJapan 4,1802,598
KochiJapan 4,0832,537
KofuJapan 4,2562,645
KumagayaJapan 4,3072,676
KumamotoJapan 4,0662,527
KumejimaJapan 3,5342,196
KureJapan 4,1752,595
KushiroJapan 5,0803,157
KutchanJapan 5,0563,142
KyotoJapan 4,2082,615
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,9714,953
KitaleKenya 11,7317,290
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,3916,457
KufraLibya 12,8727,999
KaunasLithuania 11,9117,402
KlaipedaLithuania 12,0367,480
KybartaiLithuania 11,9847,447
KarongaMalawi 11,7727,315
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,3512,704
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,8731,785
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,3732,718
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,2462,639
KuantanMalaysia 4,2012,611
KuchingMalaysia 3,3822,102
KayesMali 16,66310,354
KeniebaMali 16,70010,378
KidalMali 15,2299,464
KitaMali 16,51010,260
KoutiaMali 16,11110,012
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 3,2722,033
KisinevMoldova 11,8317,352
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,9723,711
KhatgalMongolia 7,0304,368
KhovdMongolia 7,3454,564
KhujirtMongolia 6,6184,113
KhutagMongolia 6,8184,237
KenitraMorocco 15,1109,390
KalewaMyanmar 5,7633,581
KathaMyanmar 5,6193,492
KawthaungMyanmar 4,8443,010
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,6783,528
KengtungMyanmar 5,1773,217
KhamtiMyanmar 5,7663,583
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,0428,104
KathmanduNepal 6,7814,214
KoumacNew Caledonia 3,2652,029
KaikouraNew Zealand 5,5233,432
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 5,4113,362
KaitokeNew Zealand 5,5103,424
KarioiNew Zealand 5,4163,365
KawerauNew Zealand 5,3993,355
KopuaNew Zealand 5,5083,423
KanoNigeria 14,6219,085
KangnungNorth Korea 4,6402,883
KarasjokNorway 11,2256,975
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,4487,735
KristiansandNorway 12,5887,822
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,2627,620
KhasabOman 9,5605,941
KarachiPakistan 8,4715,264
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,4585,256
KhanpurPakistan 8,1915,090
KhuzdarPakistan 8,5635,321
KororPalau 1,287800
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,3887,698
KlodzkoPoland 12,5547,801
KoszalinPoland 12,3947,702
KrakowPoland 12,3647,683
KalakanRussia 6,7724,208
KaliningradRussia 12,1127,527
KamenskoeRussia 7,5534,693
KandalaksaRussia 11,0446,863
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,5646,565
KazanRussia 10,3236,415
KemRussia 11,0056,839
KerchRussia 11,3067,026
KhabarovskRussia 5,7043,545
KirenskRussia 7,3034,538
KirovRussia 10,3016,401
KljuciRussia 6,8024,227
KolpasevRussia 8,4405,245
KorfRussia 7,3374,559
KostromaRussia 10,8246,726
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,7385,430
KotlasRussia 10,4616,500
KrasnodarRussia 11,0996,897
KrasnojarskRussia 9,5915,960
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,8016,091
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,8004,847
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,1526,309
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,2356,360
KurganRussia 9,3115,786
KurskRussia 11,2136,968
KyraRussia 6,4093,983
KigaliRwanda 12,2567,616
KoldaSenegal 17,08110,614
KabalaSierra Leone 16,82810,457
KosiceSlovakia 12,3237,658
KimberleySouth Africa 12,3397,667
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,9423,071
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7624,202
KadugliSudan 12,3287,661
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,0627,495
KassalaSudan 11,5937,204
KhartoumSudan 12,0047,460
KostiSudan 12,0017,458
KalmarSweden 12,2547,615
KaresuandoSweden 11,3827,073
KarlstadSweden 12,2537,614
KristianstadSweden 12,4077,710
KamishliSyria 11,0016,836
KanchanaburiThailand 4,8753,030
Khlong YaiThailand 4,4522,767
Khon KaenThailand 4,6492,889
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,7152,930
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,6542,892
KairouanTunisia 13,7338,534
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,3747,068
KarsTurkey 10,8186,723
KastamonuTurkey 11,5857,199
KayseriTurkey 11,4847,136
KonyaTurkey 11,7507,301
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,4915,898
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,1015,655
KinlossUk 13,1298,159
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,2496,990
KievUkraine 11,6277,225
KirillovkaUkraine 11,2807,010
KirovogradUkraine 11,5597,183
KlepininoUkraine 11,4727,129
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,4387,108
Kovel’Ukraine 11,9977,455
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,4977,144
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,6638,490
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,3447,049
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,1208,153
Keene, NhUsa 14,4899,004
Kenton, OhUsa 13,8518,607
Kenton, OkUsa 12,5137,776
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,8719,241
Kimball, NeUsa 12,3147,652
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7345,427
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,9738,061
Kinston, NcUsa 14,6539,106
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8366,734
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,1428,788
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9185,542
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,9005,531
KabompoZambia 12,7657,932
KabweZambia 12,2967,641
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2937,639
KafirondaZambia 12,3627,682
KaomaZambia 12,6797,879
KasamaZambia 12,0687,499
KasempaZambia 12,5907,824
KawambwaZambia 12,2967,641
KaroiZimbabwe 12,1347,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -