Jill2016.com
Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 13,9958,697
LuandaAngola 14,0338,720
LuenaAngola 13,2578,238
La PlataArgentina 15,4229,584
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,0729,987
La RiojaArgentina 15,4269,586
LaboulayeArgentina 15,2329,465
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3588,301
Las LomitasArgentina 16,22510,083
Launceston WsoAustralia 4,3872,726
LavertonAustralia 3,9482,453
LearmonthAustralia 3,5912,232
LongreachAustralia 2,3561,464
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 2,3561,464
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 3,7662,340
Low HeadAustralia 4,3262,688
LinzAustria 12,8217,967
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,8317,973
LerwickUk 12,8327,974
La PazBolivia 16,21910,078
LavrasBrazil 17,30210,752
LencoisBrazil 18,32011,384
LinharesBrazil 17,57210,919
LondrinaBrazil 16,86510,480
LomBulgaria 12,3607,680
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,7577,306
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,3738,310
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,9316,793
Langara, BcCanada 10,0096,220
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,9248,031
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,4227,098
London, OnCanada 13,9218,651
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,1787,568
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,9337,415
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7916,706
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 16,20610,071
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,0789,370
LanzhouChina 5,7333,562
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,3483,945
Las GaviotasColombia 16,52410,268
LimonCosta Rica 15,1429,409
LarnacaCyprus 11,7067,274
LimassolCyprus 11,7617,309
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4447,733
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9158,025
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 12,7227,905
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,35310,162
La VegaDominican Republic 16,17210,050
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,28810,121
LuperonDominican Republic 16,09810,003
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,5769,679
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,5459,660
LuxorEgypt 11,9117,401
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,3708,929
Laucala BayFiji 4,4842,787
LappeenrantaFinland 11,4377,107
Le MansFrance 13,7038,515
LilleFrance 13,3558,299
LyonFrance 13,5658,430
LambarnGabon 14,4738,993
LastourvilleGabon 14,1968,822
LibrevilleGabon 14,5719,055
LeipzigGermany 12,7657,932
LindenbergGermany 12,6187,841
LamiaGreece 12,5867,821
LarissaGreece 12,5647,807
LemnosGreece 12,3387,667
LimnosGreece 12,3247,658
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,16710,668
LabeGuinea 16,86110,477
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,0774,397
La CeibaHonduras 14,6319,092
La MesaHonduras 14,5249,025
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,7214,798
LudhianaIndia 7,7604,822
Lampedusa IslandItaly 13,5318,408
LatinaItaly 13,2388,226
LatronicoItaly 13,0638,117
LecceItaly 12,8888,009
LodwarKenya 11,6707,252
Luang PrabangLaos 4,8733,028
LiepajaLatvia 12,0077,461
LaukuvaLithuania 11,9757,442
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 13,2408,228
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,6377,853
LabuanMalaysia 2,9361,825
LuqaMalta 13,3598,302
Le LamentinMartinique 17,30510,754
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,0827,508
LashioMyanmar 5,4293,374
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 5,4743,402
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 5,4583,392
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 5,4253,371
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 5,4713,400
Levin MafNew Zealand 5,4853,408
LincolnNew Zealand 5,5493,449
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 5,5053,421
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 5,5053,421
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 5,5053,421
LagosNigeria 15,2469,474
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,4137,713
LillehammerNorway 12,2847,633
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,9274,926
La VictoriaParaguay 16,60410,318
LimaPeru 15,5559,666
LegaspiPhilippines 2,5441,581
LisbonPortugal 14,9529,292
LeninbadRussia 8,5785,330
LevsiRussia 9,4075,846
LungiSierra Leone 17,02810,581
LjubljanaSlovenia 12,9078,021
LanzaroteSpain 16,0009,943
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 14,2488,854
LocarnoSwitzerland 13,2868,256
LuganoSwitzerland 13,2868,256
LatakiaSyria 11,5037,148
LampangThailand 5,0493,137
LoeiThailand 4,7962,980
Lop BuriThailand 4,7942,979
LomeTogo 15,4799,619
LeemingUk 13,3138,273
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,8317,973
London, EnglandUk 13,4728,371
London-GatwickUk 13,4868,380
LynehamUk 13,5538,422
L’VovUkraine 12,0977,517
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,7157,280
LozovajaUkraine 11,2556,994
LubnyUkraine 11,4677,126
LuckUkraine 11,9617,433
LuganskUkraine 11,0476,864
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,1768,188
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,3358,287
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,7078,518
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,5978,449
Lake City, FlUsa 14,5179,021
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,2768,871
Laketown, UtUsa 11,7217,284
Lamar, MoUsa 13,2338,223
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,1118,148
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,2668,244
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,8857,386
Langdon, NdUsa 12,4667,747
Laramie, WyUsa 12,1697,562
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,0848,130
Larned, KsUsa 12,8217,967
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,4847,758
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4637,123
Laurel, MdUsa 14,4688,990
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,1118,147
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,5469,039
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,8687,996
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,3148,274
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,1918,197
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,8297,972
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,8738,621
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,2878,878
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,9398,662
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,2998,886
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,1716,942
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,5199,022
Lexington, MoUsa 13,1918,197
Lexington, VaUsa 14,3748,932
Libby, MtUsa 11,2486,990
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,8988,015
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,3988,947
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,5957,826
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,5138,397
Llano, TxUsa 13,0388,102
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,3957,702
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,2166,970
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,2056,963
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,1926,955
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,2407,606
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,5919,067
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,8808,625
Louisville, MsUsa 13,8628,614
Loup City, NeUsa 12,7077,896
Lowville, NyUsa 14,2258,839
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,7097,897
Luling, TxUsa 13,2008,203
Lusk, WyUsa 12,2257,597
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,4198,960
LivingstoneZambia 12,5137,776
LundaziZambia 11,8197,344
LusakaZambia 12,2807,631
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,2837,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -