Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,8985,529
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,7015,407
MilianaAlgeria 14,3278,903
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,9988,699
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,5135,290
Malarg EArgentina 14,7539,168
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,3178,897
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,1439,410
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,4279,587
MendozaArgentina 15,0119,328
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,0199,333
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,8889,873
Mackay MoAustralia 2,2691,410
Macquarie IslandAustralia 6,0133,736
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0571,900
MeekatharraAustralia 3,5532,208
Melbourne (airport)Australia 3,9282,441
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 3,9452,452
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,5252,191
Mount GambierAustralia 3,9122,431
Mount IsaAustralia 2,0171,253
MuharraqBahrain 10,1176,287
MinskBelarus 11,7147,279
MogilevBelarus 11,5587,182
MaunBotswana 12,7127,900
MacapaBrazil 18,70311,622
MacauBrazil 19,10311,871
MaceioBrazil 18,59111,552
MachadoBrazil 17,23210,708
ManausBrazil 17,65010,968
MarabaBrazil 18,63011,577
MaringaBrazil 16,82810,457
Monte AlegreBrazil 18,31811,383
Monte AzulBrazil 18,02111,198
Monte SantoBrazil 18,56911,539
MonteiroBrazil 18,82211,696
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,81811,073
Morada NovaBrazil 19,15511,903
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 18,47111,478
MamfeCameroon 14,5939,068
MarouaCameroon 14,0198,711
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,9327,415
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,0068,704
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,5997,208
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9506,183
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,2886,393
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,5597,183
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6306,605
Moncton, NbCanada 14,5939,068
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,2128,832
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,2118,831
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,1978,822
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,9057,398
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,3868,318
Morden, MbCanada 12,4537,738
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,9098,643
MoundouChad 13,8338,596
MatecanaColombia 15,9899,936
MoroniComoros 10,7386,673
MosnovCzech Republic 12,4917,762
MarstalDenmark 12,6727,874
Melville HallDominica 17,22710,705
MichesDominican Republic 16,32010,142
MocaDominican Republic 16,16210,043
MoncionDominican Republic 16,10010,005
Monte CristiDominican Republic 16,0319,962
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,25810,103
MilagroEcuador 15,5299,650
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,3567,678
MinyaEgypt 12,0767,504
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 14,6539,106
MassawaEritrea 11,2667,001
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 12,8878,008
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,8967,392
MarseilleFrance 13,6888,506
MontpellierFrance 13,7638,553
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 18,39911,434
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,3395,803
MakokouGabon 14,1898,817
MayumbaGabon 14,4008,948
MitzicGabon 14,3388,910
MkamboGabon 14,0738,745
MoandaGabon 14,1268,778
MouilaGabon 14,3768,933
MagdeburgGermany 12,7737,937
MunichGermany 12,9698,059
MünsterGermany 13,0108,084
MethoniGreece 12,7127,899
MilosGreece 12,4797,754
MitiliniGreece 12,2337,602
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,2367,604
MacentaGuinea 16,62910,334
MamouGuinea 16,86510,480
Midway IslandHawaii 5,6533,513
MiskolcHungary 12,3857,696
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,4424,625
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,3734,582
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,7664,826
MusulipatnamIndia 6,8414,251
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 1,7981,117
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 739459
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,6952,918
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 656408
MashhadIran 9,3595,816
Malin HeadIreland 13,4728,372
M. CalamitaItaly 13,3658,305
Marina Di GinosaItaly 12,9808,066
Messina, SicilyItaly 13,1778,189
MilanItaly 13,2968,263
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 13,3238,279
Mount ArgentarioItaly 13,3268,281
ManIvory Coast 16,43110,211
MaebashiJapan 4,3362,694
MaizuruJapan 4,2612,648
MakurazakiJapan 3,9132,432
MatsueJapan 4,2982,671
MatsumotoJapan 4,3242,687
MatsuyamaJapan 4,1292,566
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,3112,058
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,3232,065
MishimaJapan 4,1932,606
MitoJapan 4,3312,691
MiyakejimaJapan 4,0802,536
MiyakoJapan 4,6962,918
MiyakojimaJapan 3,4572,148
MiyakonojoJapan 3,9412,449
MiyazakiJapan 3,9542,457
MombetsuJapan 5,2253,247
MoriokaJapan 4,7002,921
MuroranJapan 4,9913,101
MurotomisakiJapan 4,0382,509
MutsuJapan 4,8773,030
Ma’AnJordan 11,5637,185
MafraqJordan 11,4967,143
MombasaKenya 11,1926,955
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,5624,699
MaseruLesotho 12,0727,502
MonroviaLiberia 16,75610,413
MisratahLibya 13,4428,353
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,3726,446
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,6006,587
MananjaryMadagascar 10,1246,291
MorondavaMadagascar 10,5516,556
MakhangaMalawi 11,5557,181
MangochiMalawi 11,5727,191
MwmosaMalawi 11,5157,156
MzimbaMalawi 11,7797,319
MzuzuMalawi 11,7407,296
MalaccaMalaysia 4,2842,662
MersingMalaysia 4,1122,555
MiriMalaysia 3,0431,891
MaleMaldives 7,4784,647
MenakaMali 15,2159,455
MoptiMali 15,9099,886
MajuroMarshall Islands 3,5942,233
MazatlanMexico 12,4787,754
MeridaMexico 14,2208,836
Mexico CityMexico 13,2768,250
MonterreyMexico 13,0458,106
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,0638,118
MaantyMongolia 6,4093,983
MandalgoviMongolia 6,3413,940
MatadMongolia 6,0393,752
MurenMongolia 6,9684,330
MarrakechMorocco 15,4019,570
MeknesMorocco 15,0619,359
MideltMorocco 15,0819,371
MaputoMozambique 11,6627,247
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,9866,827
MandalayMyanmar 5,5393,442
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,5143,426
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,9173,056
MindatMyanmar 5,7183,553
MonywaMyanmar 5,6363,502
MyeikMyanmar 4,9173,056
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,5823,469
MaastrichtNetherlands 13,1838,192
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 5,6023,481
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,3313,313
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 5,2443,259
Milford SoundNew Zealand 5,3973,354
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 5,4383,379
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 5,3023,295
MolesworthNew Zealand 5,4693,399
MotuekaNew Zealand 5,3833,345
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 5,4043,358
Mt CookNew Zealand 5,4273,372
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 5,5573,453
ManaguaNicaragua 14,7529,167
MasatepeNicaragua 14,7769,182
MagariaNiger 14,5679,052
Maine SoroaNiger 14,2338,844
MaradiNiger 14,7549,168
MaiduguriNigeria 14,1328,781
MakurdiNigeria 14,6669,114
MinnaNigeria 14,8689,239
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,4102,740
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,8067,336
MajisOman 9,5035,906
MasirahOman 9,2365,739
Muscat  Oman 9,3275,796
MultanPakistan 8,1585,070
MurreePakistan 8,0825,022
MadangPapua New Guinea 659410
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,44710,221
MoyobambaPeru 15,7499,787
MactanPhilippines 2,3221,443
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,8721,785
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 14,6309,091
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,8768,623
MagadanRussia 6,9664,329
MahackalaRussia 10,4456,491
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,2046,341
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,2046,341
MarkovoRussia 7,8674,889
MinusinskRussia 7,7064,789
MogocaRussia 6,5514,071
MoscowRussia 11,0446,863
MurmanskRussia 10,9626,812
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,2176,970
MatamSenegal 16,79310,435
MogadishuSomalia 10,5886,579
MadridSpain 14,4678,990
Madrid (b)Spain 14,4798,998
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 13,9728,682
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 14,7969,195
MelillaSpain 14,7809,184
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 14,4618,986
MalakalSudan 12,1207,531
MbabaneSwaziland 11,7937,328
MontreuxSwitzerland 13,3948,323
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,2413,257
Mae SariangThailand 5,1983,230
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,0783,155
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,4652,774
MalatyaTurkey 11,2646,999
MersinTurkey 11,5877,200
MuglaTurkey 12,1277,536
Manchester, EnglandUk 13,4198,339
ManstonUk 13,3958,324
MeloUruguay 15,8369,840
MercedesUruguay 15,5829,683
MontevideoUruguay 15,5059,635
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,3308,905
Madison, FlUsa 14,4698,991
Madison, InUsa 13,8918,632
Madison, NeUsa 12,8337,974
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,3518,296
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,9498,047
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,4178,338
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,5908,445
Marengo, IlUsa 13,4348,348
Marion, InUsa 13,7078,517
Marion, NcUsa 14,2878,878
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,2858,256
Marshall, TxUsa 13,4098,333
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,3988,947
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,9855,583
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,0858,752
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,4527,116
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,6668,492
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,0068,704
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,9188,028
Medford, WiUsa 13,1758,187
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5637,807
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,6888,506
Mena, ArUsa 13,3518,297
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,9128,645
Mexia, TxUsa 13,2488,232
Mexico, MoUsa 13,3518,296
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,9479,288
Midland, TxUsa 12,7197,904
Milan, MnUsa 12,7817,942
Milbank, SdUsa 12,7267,908
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,0077,461
Milford, DeUsa 14,6039,074
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,3698,929
Millen, GaUsa 14,4668,989
Millport, OhUsa 14,0618,738
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,6029,074
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,4638,366
Minden, NeUsa 12,7157,901
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,9868,070
Minonk, IlUsa 13,4888,382
Missoula, MtUsa 11,3847,074
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,0248,715
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,3508,296
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,3358,287
Monroe, NcUsa 14,4528,980
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7817,942
Montgomery AlUsa 14,1168,772
Montrose, CoUsa 12,0587,493
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,5329,030
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,7299,153
Morganton, NcUsa 14,2878,878
Moro, OrUsa 10,8796,760
Morris, MnUsa 12,7377,915
Morrison, IlUsa 13,3738,310
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,3068,890
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,8008,575
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,2998,264
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,6048,453
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,4278,965
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,6348,473
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,9488,667
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,5678,431
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,2068,207
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,85510,474
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,35010,160
MaracayVenezuela 16,79410,436
MaturinVenezuela 17,28110,739
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,45310,224
MeridaVenezuela 16,44910,222
MagoyeZambia 12,3617,681
MansaZambia 12,3057,646
MbalaZambia 12,0627,496
MfuweZambia 11,9427,421
MisamfuZambia 12,0577,492
MonguZambia 12,8457,982
MpikaZambia 12,0157,466
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8697,376
Mt MakuluZambia 12,3007,644
MumbwaZambia 12,4227,719
MwinilungaZambia 12,7727,937
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9477,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -