Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,5085,287
NeuquenArgentina 14,5489,040
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,2399,470
Norfolk IslandAustralia 4,1342,569
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 1,6791,043
Nowra RanAustralia 3,7472,329
NuriootpaAustralia 3,5522,207
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,2469,474
NatitingouBenin 15,4199,582
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,23310,709
NgaoundereCameroon 14,1148,771
NkoundjaCameroon 14,4318,968
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,6978,512
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6296,605
Natashquan, QcCanada 14,3208,898
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,6938,509
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3936,458
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,6507,239
North Bay, OnCanada 13,8048,578
N’DjamenaChad 13,9178,648
NanchangChina 4,3462,700
NanjingChina 4,4732,779
NanningChina 4,4832,786
NicosiaCyprus 11,7327,290
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,5847,820
NaguaDominican Republic 16,22810,084
NeybaDominican Republic 16,11910,017
NegeleEthiopia 11,2426,986
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 4,3702,716
NandiFiji 4,3702,716
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,6897,264
NancyFrance 13,2998,264
NantesFrance 13,8638,615
NiceFrance 13,5408,414
NeustrelitzGermany 12,6167,840
NurembergGermany 12,9518,048
NurnbergGermany 12,9538,049
NaxosGreece 12,3887,698
NanortalikGreenland 13,5958,448
NarsarsuaqGreenland 13,4808,377
NordGreenland 11,1536,930
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 13,0948,137
NzerekoreGuinea 16,51010,260
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,1794,461
New DelhiIndia 7,5734,706
Naples, CampaniaItaly 13,1638,180
NaganoJapan 4,3692,715
NagasakiJapan 4,0812,536
NagoJapan 3,5112,182
NagoyaJapan 4,2122,617
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,4832,164
NaraJapan 4,1722,593
NazeJapan 3,6362,259
NemuroJapan 5,1293,187
NiigataJapan 4,5042,799
NikkoJapan 4,3722,717
NobeokaJapan 4,0172,496
NairobiKenya 11,5267,162
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,7214,177
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,1135,042
NidaLithuania 12,0607,494
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,1766,324
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,1106,283
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,7087,275
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,6967,268
NaraMali 16,21510,076
NioroMali 16,42210,205
NemaMauritania 16,16010,042
NouakchottMauritania 16,92010,514
NoumeaNew Caledonia 3,5582,211
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 5,5103,424
NelsonNew Zealand 5,4073,360
New PlymouthNew Zealand 5,2963,291
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 5,5503,449
NandaimeNicaragua 14,7889,190
N’GuigmiNiger 14,0978,760
NiameyNiger 15,2779,493
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,5607,184
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,1316,917
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,0556,870
NawabshahPakistan 8,3635,197
NokkundiPakistan 8,9565,565
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,45710,227
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,8651,780
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,1646,316
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,3093,920
NikolaevRussia 11,6127,216
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,1953,850
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,8344,247
NizneangarskRussia 7,0704,394
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,4274,615
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,7306,046
NovgorodRussia 11,3567,057
NovosibirskRussia 8,2645,136
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,7114,170
No. 6Sudan 11,9727,440
NyalaSudan 12,8507,985
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,5012,797
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,8783,031
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,6612,896
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,9493,075
NarathiwatThailand 4,4072,738
NigdeTurkey 11,5657,186
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,8596,127
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,4157,094
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,8198,587
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,8198,587
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,9168,647
Natchez, MsUsa 13,7098,519
Neosho, MoUsa 13,2738,248
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,6269,089
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,5329,030
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,1308,780
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,1388,164
New London, WiUsa 13,3258,281
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,8948,634
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,8728,620
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,9718,060
New YorkUsa 14,5239,025
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,5629,049
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,5469,039
Newark, NjUsa 14,5349,032
Newberry, MiUsa 13,4188,338
Newberry, ScUsa 14,3988,947
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,0238,093
Newnan, GaUsa 14,2028,825
Newport, TnUsa 14,2098,830
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,6485,374
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,6649,113
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,8007,954
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6296,605
North Loup, NeUsa 12,6787,878
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,5757,814
Norton, KsUsa 12,6707,873
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,9348,659
NdolaZambia 12,2997,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -