Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 14,5829,061
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 15,0089,326
OranArgentina 16,0919,999
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4692,155
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 2,8251,756
OstendeBelgium 13,3188,276
ObidosBrazil 18,16811,290
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 15,6939,752
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,0998,762
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,1018,762
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,1318,781
OdenseDenmark 12,6437,856
OtavaloEcuador 15,7009,756
Ono-I-LauFiji 4,8553,017
OuluFinland 11,4227,098
OroomiehIran 10,6606,624
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 13,5248,404
OdienneIvory Coast 16,40210,192
ObihiroJapan 5,0653,147
OfunatoJapan 4,6312,878
OitaJapan 4,0882,541
OkayamaJapan 4,1972,608
OkinoerabuJapan 3,5672,216
OmaezakiJapan 4,1402,573
OmuJapan 5,2493,262
OnahamaJapan 4,3942,731
OsakaJapan 4,1742,594
OshimaJapan 4,1512,580
OtaruJapan 5,0873,161
OwaseJapan 4,0982,547
OuarzazateMorocco 15,3619,545
OujoaMorocco 14,7359,156
OuanahamNew Caledonia 3,5362,197
OhakeaNew Zealand 5,4593,392
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 5,4843,408
OphirNew Zealand 5,5203,430
OpotikiNew Zealand 5,4383,380
OtautauNew Zealand 5,5343,439
OcotalNicaragua 14,7139,143
OrlandNorway 12,1497,550
OsloNorway 12,3467,672
OhotskRussia 6,8914,282
OkhotskRussia 6,8914,282
OlekminskRussia 7,2144,483
OlenekRussia 8,1905,089
OmskRussia 8,8145,477
OnegaRussia 10,8666,752
OrenburgRussia 9,9156,162
OymyakonRussia 7,3244,551
OviedoSpain 14,3958,945
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,9807,444
Orkney IslandsUk 12,9958,075
OdessaUkraine 11,7157,280
OvrucUkraine 11,7227,284
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,1128,769
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,7557,926
Oakland, MdUsa 14,3288,904
Oakley, IdUsa 11,4777,132
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3588,301
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,1628,801
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,0288,096
Olathe, KsUsa 13,1118,147
Olivia, MnUsa 12,8617,992
Olympia, WaUsa 10,7186,660
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,9468,045
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,9348,038
Oolitic, InUsa 13,7408,538
Orlando, FlUsa 14,7399,159
Orono, MeUsa 14,4879,002
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,3598,302
Oswego, NyUsa 14,1878,816
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,4868,380
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,1118,147
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,7928,571
Owosso, MiUsa 13,7208,526
Ozark, ArUsa 13,3518,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -