Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 5,5113,425
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,5123,425
ParanaArgentina 15,6019,694
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,9689,923
PehuajoArgentina 15,1509,414
PergaminoArgentina 15,4009,570
PigeArgentina 14,9659,300
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,4209,582
PosadasArgentina 16,24910,097
PresidenciaArgentina 16,0499,973
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,9489,289
Punta IndioArgentina 15,4099,576
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1512,579
Port HedlandAustralia 3,0881,919
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 15,8569,853
ParakouBenin 15,2999,507
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 18,64311,585
ParacatuBrazil 17,67210,982
ParanaBrazil 18,10011,247
ParanaguaBrazil 16,74510,406
ParanaibaBrazil 17,23110,707
ParintinsBrazil 18,01611,195
ParnaibaBrazil 19,33812,017
Passo FundoBrazil 16,32210,143
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,54010,900
PaulistanaBrazil 18,81211,690
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 18,67711,606
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,94211,149
PeixeBrazil 18,10911,253
PetrolinaBrazil 18,68211,609
PicosBrazil 18,92211,758
PiraiBrazil 17,17310,671
PirenopolisBrazil 17,71911,011
PompeuBrazil 17,52010,887
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,71710,388
Porto De MozBrazil 18,52311,510
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,58010,303
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,03110,583
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,18510,057
Porto-NacionalBrazil 18,23011,328
PosseBrazil 18,01411,194
PlevenBulgaria 12,2687,624
PlovdivBulgaria 12,2977,641
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,2412,635
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9886,828
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,7947,329
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9406,798
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,9578,673
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,0188,711
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,8357,976
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5576,560
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 14,6679,114
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3806,450
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,4097,711
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,8017,333
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6866,640
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1796,325
Princeton, BcCanada 12,0787,505
ParronChile 14,7839,186
Puerto AysenChile 13,7578,549
Puerto MonttChile 14,0628,738
Punta ArenasChile 13,1818,191
PingbianChina 4,7382,944
PeralesColombia 16,0559,977
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,88810,494
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,9449,287
PragueCzech Republic 12,7207,905
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,10610,008
PimentelDominican Republic 16,21210,074
PoloDominican Republic 16,14910,035
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,14210,031
PichilingueEcuador 15,5569,667
PortoviejoEcuador 15,4459,598
PuyoEcuador 15,7199,768
Port-SaidEgypt 11,8867,386
ParisFrance 13,5198,401
PerpignanFrance 13,8908,631
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,3725,202
Port-GentilGabon 14,6379,096
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,4348,970
PotsdamGermany 12,6717,874
PatrasGreece 12,6657,870
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,5957,205
Prins Christian SundGreenland 13,6158,461
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,16810,668
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,0329,962
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,9649,299
PecsHungary 12,6477,859
PambanIndia 6,9144,296
PuneIndia 7,6524,755
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,4622,773
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,4742,159
PadovaItaly 13,1218,153
Paganella MountainItaly 13,1398,165
Palermo, SicilyItaly 13,3628,303
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 13,3768,312
PantelleriaItaly 13,5288,406
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,2618,241
PerdasdefoguItaly 13,5928,446
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 13,1938,198
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 13,1018,141
PiacenzaItaly 13,2968,262
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 13,3158,274
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13,1428,166
Ponza IslandItaly 13,2648,243
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,0568,113
Pratica Di MareItaly 13,2688,245
PrizziItaly 13,3708,308
PakseLaos 4,2972,670
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,5522,829
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1725,699
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1585,691
PohnpeiMicronesia 2,2341,388
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,7197,904
PatheinMyanmar 5,4583,392
PutaoMyanmar 5,6843,532
PyiMyanmar 5,4903,411
PoindimieNew Caledonia 3,3782,099
PaeroaNew Zealand 5,2773,279
Palmerston NNew Zealand 5,4843,408
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 5,4833,408
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 5,4863,409
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 5,1723,214
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 5,3503,325
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,0079,325
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,8469,226
PohangNorth Korea 4,4442,762
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,8653,023
PadidanPakistan 8,3985,218
PanjgurPakistan 8,7945,465
ParachinarPakistan 8,3765,205
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,8285,486
PeshawarPakistan 8,2445,123
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 1,066663
PilarParaguay 16,16910,048
PiscoPeru 15,5819,682
PiuraPeru 15,3719,552
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,32710,146
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,7711,722
PoznanPoland 12,4447,733
PrzemyslPoland 12,1777,567
Penhas DouradasPortugal 14,7229,148
PortalegrePortugal 14,8019,198
Porto Portugal 14,7289,152
PavelecRussia 10,9746,819
PecoraRussia 9,9566,187
PermRussia 9,9136,160
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4143,986
PetrozavodskRussia 11,1046,900
PjatigorskRussia 10,8016,712
PoronajskRussia 5,7643,582
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,1636,937
Providenja BayRussia 8,3445,185
PskovRussia 11,5427,172
PodorSenegal 16,90510,505
PopradSlovakia 12,3777,691
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,1067,523
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,0967,517
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 14,0968,759
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,8284,243
Port SudanSudan 11,4937,142
ParamariboSuriname 18,24211,336
PiteňSweden 11,5727,191
PalmyraSyria 11,2847,012
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7924,842
PhetchabunThailand 4,8082,988
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,9103,051
PhraeThailand 4,9783,094
PhuketThailand 4,8102,989
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,8262,999
Prachin BuriThailand 4,6902,915
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,7722,965
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,44510,840
Plymouth, EnglandUk 13,7498,544
PoltavaUkraine 11,3687,064
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,6959,753
PradoUruguay 15,5049,634
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,5379,655
Palestine, IlUsa 13,6638,490
Pana, IlUsa 13,5608,427
Paoli, InUsa 13,8168,585
Paris, IlUsa 13,6128,459
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,7617,930
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,0108,706
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,0447,484
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,0858,131
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,0918,135
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,9918,073
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,0396,860
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,1278,779
Peoria, IlUsa 13,4518,359
Perry, OkUsa 13,0588,115
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5249,025
Philo, OhUsa 14,0538,733
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7857,323
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4867,759
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,5538,422
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,8297,972
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,8017,955
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1468,791
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,5239,025
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,6499,103
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,5648,429
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5747,192
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,8297,972
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,4868,380
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,8088,580
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7046,652
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,5298,407
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,4608,985
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7046,652
Portage, WiUsa 13,3298,282
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5319,030
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7496,680
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,2258,218
Prescott, ArUsa 13,4768,374
Priest River, IdUsa 11,1536,930
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,6049,075
Princeton, InUsa 13,7138,521
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,6229,086
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,3497,674
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,89410,498
PetaukeZambia 11,9987,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -