Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,5989,692
ReconquistaArgentina 15,8819,869
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,2749,491
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3688,307
RivadaviaArgentina 16,11310,013
RosarioArgentina 15,4809,620
RichmondAustralia 3,6132,245
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,5521,586
RecifeBrazil 18,72911,638
RemansoBrazil 18,62911,576
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,58710,307
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,15410,660
Rio NegroBrazil 16,64110,341
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,41710,823
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,2937,017
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,6397,854
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,9647,435
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,9627,433
Resolute, NtCanada 11,2426,986
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,0216,849
Roberval, QcCanada 14,0298,718
RuoqiangChina 7,0614,388
Rafael NunezColombia 15,9479,909
RandersDenmark 12,5977,828
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,0789,991
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,19310,062
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,8477,362
RumipambaEcuador 15,6539,727
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,6657,249
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,7207,283
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,8637,372
RochambeauFrench Guiana 18,56811,538
RostockGermany 12,6267,846
RhodesGreece 12,1707,563
RaufarhöfnIceland 12,6777,878
ReykhólarIceland 12,8898,009
ReykjavíkIceland 13,0228,092
RamsarIran 10,1636,315
RashtIran 10,2576,374
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 13,6918,508
RadicofaniItaly 13,2578,238
Resia PassItaly 13,1408,165
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,1408,165
RivoltoItaly 13,0118,085
Rolle PassItaly 13,0818,129
RomeItaly 13,2498,233
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 13,2768,250
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,9908,072
RumoiJapan 5,1733,215
RigaLatvia 11,8227,346
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,9327,415
RodriguesMauritius 8,5585,318
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,1074,416
RabatMorocco 15,1399,408
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,3173,304
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,1388,164
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 5,4223,370
RangioraNew Zealand 5,5273,435
ReeftonNew Zealand 5,3933,351
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 5,1603,206
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 5,3733,339
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 5,3743,340
RoxburghNew Zealand 5,5363,440
RuakuraNew Zealand 5,2813,282
RuatoriaNew Zealand 5,4993,417
RivasNicaragua 14,8179,207
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,3405,183
RebolyRussia 11,2156,969
Rostov On DonRussia 11,0216,849
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,5066,528
RagaSudan 12,7777,939
RashadSudan 12,1807,569
RenkSudan 11,9927,452
RumbekSudan 12,3367,666
RanongThailand 4,8413,008
Roi EtThailand 4,5452,824
RizeTurkey 11,0306,854
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,0885,648
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,7557,305
RomnyUkraine 11,4197,096
RovnoUkraine 11,9237,409
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,5865,957
RochaUruguay 15,6149,703
Racine, WiUsa 13,4838,379
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,5419,036
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2817,632
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,2797,630
Reading, PaUsa 14,4478,978
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,8096,717
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,7867,324
Redding, CaUsa 10,8036,713
Redlands, CaUsa 11,3207,034
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,0246,850
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,6348,472
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,5449,038
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,5449,038
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,3648,926
Rochester, MnUsa 13,0848,130
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,1408,787
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,8687,996
Rockford, IlUsa 13,4168,337
Rockville, InUsa 13,6878,505
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,9868,070
Rome, GaUsa 14,1538,795
Roseau, MnUsa 12,5997,829
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,7326,669
Roswell, NmUsa 12,4727,750
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,5369,033
Rushville, IlUsa 13,3838,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -