Jill2016.com
Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,8305,487
ShkoderAlbania 12,7087,897
SkikdaAlgeria 13,9328,657
SaltaArgentina 15,8759,865
San AntonioArgentina 14,5419,036
San LuisArgentina 15,1369,406
San RafaelArgentina 14,9019,260
Santa RosaArgentina 14,9659,300
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,7259,772
SarmientoArgentina 13,9178,648
Sydney (airport)Australia 3,6612,275
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 3,6542,270
SalzburgAustria 12,9218,029
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4736,508
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3196,413
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3496,431
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 15,8279,835
SaveBenin 15,3309,526
Santa CruzBolivia 16,57310,299
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,7227,905
SalvadorBrazil 18,27911,359
Santa MariaBrazil 16,12310,019
SantaremBrazil 18,23911,334
SantosBrazil 16,97810,550
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,13410,647
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 18,29411,368
Sao GoncaloBrazil 18,96911,788
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,40910,197
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,19410,063
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,20810,693
Sao LuisBrazil 19,23811,955
Sao MateusBrazil 17,65010,968
São PauloBrazil 17,01610,574
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,20210,689
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,53310,274
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 18,56411,536
SerrinhaBrazil 18,43511,456
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,51110,882
SobralBrazil 19,31212,001
SoureBrazil 18,94711,774
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 18,40711,438
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,7489,786
SurubimBrazil 18,78411,673
SadovoBulgaria 12,2837,633
SandanskiBulgaria 12,4337,726
SofiaBulgaria 12,3887,698
SiemreapCambodia 4,4132,742
Sable Island, NsCanada 14,9929,316
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,5787,195
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,6109,079
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,0846,266
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,0277,474
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,4318,968
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7687,313
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,4848,379
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,7068,517
Scott, SkCanada 11,6247,223
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,1508,793
Shearwater, NsCanada 14,7809,185
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,3118,893
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,9686,194
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,7697,935
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,8077,958
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,1716,942
Smithers, BcCanada 10,3906,457
Stephenville, NfCanada 14,5919,067
Summerside, PeCanada 14,5989,072
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,7627,309
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,7547,304
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,7749,180
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 16,22510,082
SalCape Verde 17,61410,946
SantiagoChile 14,8419,222
SewellChile 14,8179,207
ShanghaiChina 4,2622,649
ShantouChina 3,8702,405
ShenyangChina 5,2153,241
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,2409,470
Simon BolivarColombia 16,0709,986
San JoseCosta Rica 15,0269,338
SibenikCroatia 12,9158,026
SplitCroatia 12,8858,007
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,4147,714
StudsgårdDenmark 12,6787,878
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,18710,059
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,32410,144
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,28610,120
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,17410,051
SamanaDominican Republic 16,28410,119
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,25710,103
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,13010,023
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,20310,069
San JuanDominican Republic 16,12410,019
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,38310,181
SanchezDominican Republic 16,25810,103
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,14210,031
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,0789,991
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,26710,108
San GabrielEcuador 15,7529,789
SalloumEgypt 12,5427,794
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,5637,807
SohagEgypt 12,0017,458
St. KatrineEgypt 11,7447,298
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,4208,961
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,7378,536
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,2707,003
StrasbourgFrance 13,2218,216
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 18,64311,585
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 18,37311,417
SukhumiGeorgia 10,9656,813
SchleswigGermany 12,7437,919
StuttgartGermany 13,1128,148
SamosGreece 12,2417,607
Skiros IslandGreece 12,4137,714
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,5417,793
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,7967,952
SiguiriGuinea 16,52710,270
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,4478,977
SzegedHungary 12,5037,770
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,7037,894
StykkisholmurIceland 12,9368,038
SagarIndia 7,2844,526
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,9594,946
SemnanIran 9,9096,157
ShahroudIran 9,7786,076
ShirazIran 9,9446,179
ShannonIreland 13,7698,556
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 13,4938,384
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 13,0008,078
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,8888,009
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 13,3238,279
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 13,6048,454
Scuro MountainItaly 13,0638,118
SigonellaItaly 13,2618,241
SassandraIvory Coast 16,29710,127
SagaJapan 4,1262,564
SaigoJapan 4,3742,718
SakaiJapan 4,3042,675
SakataJapan 4,6132,867
SapporoJapan 5,0743,153
SaseboJapan 4,1312,567
SendaiJapan 4,5402,821
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,0012,486
ShimonosekiJapan 4,1822,599
ShinjoJapan 4,5952,855
ShionomisakiJapan 4,0362,508
ShirakawaJapan 4,4142,743
ShizuokaJapan 4,1802,598
SumotoJapan 4,1452,576
SuttsuJapan 5,0443,135
SuwaJapan 4,3012,672
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,2618,862
SavannakhetLaos 4,4722,779
SiauliaiLithuania 11,8987,394
SiluteLithuania 12,0337,477
SkopjeMacedonia 12,5477,797
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9716,196
SalimaMalawi 11,6527,240
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,6611,654
SibuMalaysia 3,2312,008
SanMali 16,0199,954
SegouMali 16,15510,039
SikassoMali 16,16010,042
St. BrandonMauritius 8,9535,564
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,7478,543
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,4424,003
SainshandMongolia 6,0743,774
SafiMorocco 15,4429,596
Sidi IfniMorocco 15,7179,767
SittweMyanmar 5,7713,586
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,3263,309
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,6467,858
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,0356,857
SaiqOman 9,3885,834
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,7076,032
SurOman 9,1965,714
SialkotPakistan 7,9374,932
SibbiPakistan 8,4785,268
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,25410,101
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,6169,704
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,1551,339
SandomierzPoland 12,2127,589
SniezkaPoland 12,5957,826
SuwalkiPoland 11,9957,454
SzczecinPoland 12,5257,783
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 15,0739,367
Santa MariaPortugal 15,9189,891
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,63410,337
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,3835,831
Satu MareRomania 12,2457,609
SibiuRomania 12,2307,600
SulinaRomania 11,8237,347
SadrinskRussia 9,4345,863
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,3647,062
SalekhardRussia 9,5625,942
SaratovRussia 10,5386,549
SejmcanRussia 7,3504,567
SelagoncyRussia 7,9324,929
Simusir IslandRussia 5,6133,488
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4734,023
SmolenskRussia 11,4127,092
SociRussia 11,0666,877
SortovalaRussia 11,2877,014
SuntarRussia 7,4524,630
SurgutRussia 9,0575,628
SverdlovskRussia 9,6335,986
SyktyvkarRussia 10,2436,365
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,92110,515
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,8719,241
SeychellesSeychelles 9,4275,858
SingaporeSingapore 4,0812,536
SliacSlovakia 12,4697,748
SeoulSouth Korea 4,6762,906
SineijuSouth Korea 5,0203,119
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 14,5559,045
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 14,1688,804
Santander, CantabriaSpain 14,2628,863
SevilleSpain 14,8429,223
SennarSudan 11,8977,393
ShambatSudan 12,0067,461
ShendiSudan 11,9057,398
StenseleSweden 11,7637,310
StockholmSweden 12,0267,473
StorlienSweden 12,0747,503
SundsvallSweden 11,8897,388
SantisSwitzerland 13,1908,197
SongeaTanzania 11,5797,195
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,5512,828
SongkhlaThailand 4,5562,831
Suphan BuriThailand 4,8313,002
Surat ThaniThailand 4,7612,959
SurinThailand 4,5102,802
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,5189,643
SokodeTogo 15,4639,609
SfaxTunisia 13,7268,530
SousseTunisia 13,6828,502
SamsunTurkey 11,3787,071
SiirtTurkey 10,9316,793
SivasTurkey 11,3397,046
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,2235,731
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 13,8898,631
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 13,1868,194
SarataUkraine 11,8077,337
SarnyUkraine 11,8677,374
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,4967,143
SumyUkraine 11,3347,043
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,6255,981
SaltoUruguay 15,7609,793
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,8836,763
Safford, AzUsa 11,9777,443
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,3768,933
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,6989,134
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,4908,383
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,7947,950
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,9718,060
Salem, InUsa 13,8168,585
Salem, OrUsa 10,7216,662
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,6677,250
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,8898,010
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,1288,158
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,3167,032
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,8106,717
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,63510,337
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,9476,802
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,8978,014
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,0446,863
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,9976,834
Santuck, ScUsa 14,3438,913
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,4908,383
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,5639,049
Scott City, KsUsa 12,6537,863
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,3207,656
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,8168,585
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7576,684
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7606,687
Sedan, KsUsa 13,0868,132
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7716,693
Selma, AlUsa 14,0788,748
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,5859,063
Seymour, InUsa 13,8168,585
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,9468,666
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9727,440
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,4598,364
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,8647,994
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,7887,947
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,6458,479
Southport, NcUsa 14,7149,143
Sparta, IlUsa 13,5728,434
Spencer, WvUsa 14,1868,815
Spickard, MoUsa 13,1618,178
Spokane, WaUsa 11,1146,907
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0328,099
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4938,384
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,3138,273
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9614,947
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,8948,013
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,4918,383
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2408,227
Stamford, CtUsa 14,5239,025
State College, PaUsa 14,2888,879
State University, MsUsa 13,8628,614
State University, NmUsa 12,2737,627
Staunton, VaUsa 14,3788,934
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,0977,517
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,3058,268
Stockton, CaUsa 10,9086,778
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,9428,043
Storrs, CtUsa 14,5689,053
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,3518,297
Summerville, ScUsa 14,5999,072
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,9476,803
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,2718,247
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,9518,048
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,2368,846
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,7935,464
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,32310,143
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,87110,484
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,60810,942
SmaraWestern Sahara 15,9989,941
SocotraYemen 9,7026,029
SenangaZambia 12,8157,964
SerenjeZambia 12,1277,536
SeshekeZambia 12,6787,878
SolweziZambia 12,5557,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -