Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,7315,425
TiranaAlbania 12,7177,902
TamanrassetAlgeria 14,6789,121
TebessaAlgeria 13,9078,642
TimimounAlgeria 14,8739,242
TindoufAlgeria 15,6689,736
TouggourtAlgeria 14,1898,817
TrelewArgentina 14,3118,893
TucumanArgentina 15,7409,781
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,0181,254
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 2,0171,254
Thursday Island MoAustralia 911566
TibooburraAustralia 2,9921,859
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 1,9771,228
TshaneBotswana 12,7597,929
TaguatingaBrazil 18,18411,300
TarauacaBrazil 16,35010,160
TauaBrazil 19,05711,842
TefeBrazil 17,13910,651
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,73411,020
TeresinaBrazil 19,08911,862
TiriosBrazil 18,18911,303
TorresBrazil 16,30510,132
TracuateuaBrazil 19,09611,867
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,09910,626
TriunfoBrazil 18,84711,712
TucuruiBrazil 18,68411,610
TuriacuBrazil 19,20611,935
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,6037,210
Terrace, BcCanada 10,3006,401
Teslin, YtCanada 10,0776,262
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,0557,491
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,2216,973
Thompson, MbCanada 12,1627,557
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,0668,120
Timmins, OnCanada 13,5368,411
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4966,522
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,9958,697
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,9778,685
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0778,748
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,7157,901
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 14,6949,131
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,3038,888
TaiyuanChina 5,3133,301
TaoyuanChina 3,7082,304
TengchongChina 5,4733,401
TønderDenmark 12,7547,925
TylstrupDenmark 12,5567,803
TystofteDenmark 12,6047,832
TamayoDominican Republic 16,14110,030
TahrirEgypt 12,0417,482
TantaEgypt 12,0107,463
TallinEstonia 11,6877,262
TartuEstonia 11,6317,227
TampereFinland 11,6437,235
TurkuFinland 11,7597,307
ToulonFrance 13,6618,489
ToulouseFrance 13,9308,657
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,2675,137
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,8594,884
TchibanGabon 14,3668,927
TbilisiGeorgia 10,6576,622
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 13,2068,206
TamaleGhana 15,6799,743
ThessalonikiGreece 12,4917,762
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,6317,849
TimehriGuyana 17,89411,119
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,6269,089
TelaHonduras 14,5669,052
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1494,443
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1494,443
TabrizIran 10,5516,557
TeheranIran 10,0996,276
Tel AvivIsrael 11,6267,225
Taranto, PugliaItaly 12,9508,047
TarvisioItaly 12,9488,046
TermoliItaly 13,0598,115
TorinoItaly 13,4248,342
Torino/ CaselleItaly 13,4208,339
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 13,4378,350
TrevicoItaly 13,0838,130
TrevisoItaly 13,0888,133
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,9788,064
Turin, PiedmontItaly 13,4278,343
TabouIvory Coast 16,44110,217
TadotsuJapan 4,1582,584
TakadaJapan 4,4172,745
TakamatsuJapan 4,1562,583
TakayamaJapan 4,3192,684
TanegashimaJapan 3,8362,383
TatenoJapan 4,2952,669
TateyamaJapan 4,1762,595
TokushimaJapan 4,1202,560
TokyoJapan 4,2542,643
TomakomaiJapan 5,0253,123
TottoriJapan 4,2812,660
ToyamaJapan 4,3812,722
ToyookaJapan 4,2772,658
TsuJapan 4,1682,590
TsurugaJapan 4,2752,656
TsuyamaJapan 4,2392,634
TurgayKazakhstan 9,2955,776
TripoliLebanon 11,5137,154
TobrukLibya 12,6517,862
TripoliLibya 13,5988,450
TelsiaiLithuania 11,9587,431
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,0336,235
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2426,365
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,5826,576
ThyoloMalawi 11,5537,179
TawauMalaysia 2,6241,630
TessalitMali 15,2069,449
TimbuktuMali 15,7269,772
TombMali 15,7269,772
TidjikdjaMauritania 16,47810,240
TacubayaMexico 13,2768,250
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,3628,303
TarialanMongolia 6,8684,268
TosontsengelMongolia 7,0074,354
TsetserlegMongolia 6,7314,183
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,2823,904
TangierMorocco 14,9629,297
TarfayaMorocco 16,0319,962
TazaMorocco 14,9269,275
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,3953,353
TaungooMyanmar 5,3723,338
ThandweMyanmar 5,5633,457
TontoutaNew Caledonia 3,5222,189
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 5,6313,499
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 5,2663,272
TapanuiNew Zealand 5,5743,464
TauherenikauNew Zealand 5,5263,434
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 5,3563,328
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 5,3983,354
TaurangaNew Zealand 5,3353,315
Te AnauNew Zealand 5,4543,389
Te ArohaNew Zealand 5,2943,289
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 5,2433,258
Te KuitiNew Zealand 5,3113,300
Te TekoNew Zealand 5,4023,357
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 5,3383,317
TemukaNew Zealand 5,5333,438
TimaruNew Zealand 5,5343,439
Totara FlatNew Zealand 5,3933,351
TahouaNiger 14,9209,272
TillaberyNiger 15,3379,530
TaejonNorth Korea 4,5382,820
TromsoNorway 11,4457,112
TrondheimNorway 12,1347,540
ThumraitOman 9,7206,040
TacnaPeru 15,9419,906
TarapotoPeru 15,8029,820
TrujilloPeru 15,4689,612
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,2971,427
TorunPoland 12,3077,647
TimisoaraRomania 12,4387,729
TambovRussia 10,8496,742
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,0345,614
TaraRussia 8,8325,488
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,0235,607
TermezRussia 8,7055,409
TernejRussia 5,3033,295
TobolskRussia 9,2235,731
TomskRussia 8,2365,118
Tot’MaRussia 10,6836,639
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,9716,196
TuapseRussia 11,1166,908
TuraRussia 8,1295,052
TurukhanskRussia 8,6695,387
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1406,922
TortosaSpain 14,1748,808
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,6824,152
TokerSudan 11,4427,110
TartousSyria 11,5007,147
TaipeiTaiwan 3,6882,292
TaboraTanzania 11,9347,416
TakThailand 5,0263,123
TrangThailand 4,6702,902
TabligboTogo 15,4499,600
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,7909,191
TunisTunisia 13,6688,494
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,9776,200
TireeUk 13,3568,299
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 13,2518,234
TernopilUkraine 11,9907,451
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,7409,781
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,2568,859
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,2185,728
Talladega, AlUsa 14,1188,773
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,3838,937
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,6529,105
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,6329,093
Taunton, MaUsa 14,6299,091
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,9918,073
Temple, TxUsa 13,1878,195
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,8278,592
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,9918,694
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,9028,639
Toledo, IaUsa 13,1378,164
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,8298,594
Tooele, UtUsa 11,6437,235
Topeka, KsUsa 13,0588,114
Towanda, PaUsa 14,3138,894
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,4277,722
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,6039,075
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,9017,396
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,1468,169
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,9758,684
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,9868,069
TashkentUzbekistan 8,6445,372
TumeremoVenezuela 17,53010,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -