Jill2016.com
Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1118,147
UaupesBrazil 16,93910,526
UbatubaBrazil 17,06010,602
UberabaBrazil 17,37010,794
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,4227,098
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,3554,571
UpernavikGreenland 12,1237,534
UummannaqGreenland 12,3887,698
UdineItaly 12,9948,075
Ustica IslandItaly 13,3478,294
UenoJapan 4,1762,595
UnzendakeJapan 4,0702,529
UrakawaJapan 4,9803,094
UshibukaJapan 4,0202,498
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,3502,703
UwajimaJapan 4,0672,527
UkmergeLithuania 11,8417,358
UtenaLithuania 11,7837,322
UlaangomMongolia 7,4284,616
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,4914,034
UlgiiMongolia 7,5024,662
UliastaiMongolia 7,0124,358
UmnugoviMongolia 7,3994,598
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,2633,892
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,5622,835
UfaRussia 9,8996,151
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,5615,941
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7954,222
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9894,343
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,8774,273
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,1856,329
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8414,251
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0194,362
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8324,867
Umm BeninSudan 11,8627,371
UmeňSweden 11,6957,267
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,3912,729
Udon ThaniThailand 4,6882,913
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,9633,084
UrfaTurkey 11,2176,971
UsakTurkey 12,0067,460
Uman’Ukraine 11,6947,267
UzgorodUkraine 12,2577,617
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,2208,837
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,9228,651
Urbana, IlUsa 13,6128,459
Urbana, OhUsa 13,9208,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -