Jill2016.com
Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 3,6952,296
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,9233,059
WilliamtownAustralia 3,5642,214
Willis Island M.O.Australia 1,8451,147
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4362,135
WoomeraAustralia 3,2021,990
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,9721,225
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,8768,623
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,9438,664
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2946,397
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,9556,186
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,8118,582
Windsor, OnCanada 13,8478,605
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,4767,753
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,9467,423
WillemstadCuraçao 16,60010,315
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3344,557
WajimaJapan 4,4592,771
WakamatsuJapan 4,4542,768
WakayamaJapan 4,1302,566
WakkanaiJapan 5,3373,316
WajirKenya 11,1716,942
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,5238,403
WindhoekNamibia 13,2738,248
WaihiNew Zealand 5,2903,287
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 5,4763,403
WaimanaNew Zealand 5,4283,373
WaimateNew Zealand 5,5603,455
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 5,4173,366
WaingawaNew Zealand 5,5313,437
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 5,5243,432
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 5,3953,352
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 5,4253,371
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 5,0103,113
WaipukurauNew Zealand 5,5193,430
WairakeiNew Zealand 5,3943,352
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 5,4193,367
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 5,5093,423
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 5,4743,402
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 5,2063,235
WallacevilleNew Zealand 5,5073,422
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 5,4183,367
WellingtonNew Zealand 5,5003,418
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 5,5043,420
Westport AeroNew Zealand 5,3463,322
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 5,2313,251
WhatawhataNew Zealand 5,2683,274
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 5,1633,208
WinchmoreNew Zealand 5,5253,433
WintonNew Zealand 5,5473,447
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 5,1483,199
WarsawPoland 12,2007,581
WroclawPoland 12,5047,770
WonsanSouth Korea 4,8313,002
Wad MedaniSudan 11,9097,400
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,0877,511
WauSudan 12,5217,781
WaddingtonUk 13,3528,297
Waco, TxUsa 13,1838,192
Wake IslandUsa 3,7582,335
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,7047,894
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,8337,974
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,2718,868
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,0756,882
Walnut, IlUsa 13,3618,303
Warren, OhUsa 14,0618,738
Warren, PaUsa 14,1318,781
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,4308,345
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,4758,995
Washington, IaUsa 13,2598,240
Washington, InUsa 13,7408,538
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,7338,534
Watertown, NyUsa 14,1798,811
Watertown, SdUsa 12,7097,897
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3828,316
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,8088,581
Waverly, OhUsa 14,0408,725
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,5139,019
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,9048,640
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,8578,611
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,0968,138
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,2668,243
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,1248,777
West Chester, PaUsa 14,4668,989
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,9309,278
West Point, GaUsa 14,2028,825
West Point, NyUsa 14,5239,025
White Hall, IlUsa 13,5088,394
Whitestown, InUsa 13,7628,552
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,9978,076
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,9638,056
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,0016,836
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,3898,941
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,6009,073
Williamson, WvUsa 14,1728,807
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,3198,898
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,1117,526
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,4668,989
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,5179,021
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,7069,139
Windsor, IlUsa 13,5868,442
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,1498,792
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,9708,060
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,1786,946
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,8297,972
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,4788,997
Winslow, AzUsa 11,8767,380
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,4228,962
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,3718,930
Wooster, OhUsa 14,0088,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -