Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,6976,647
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,3806,450
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,4756,509
YaoundeCameroon 14,3488,916
YokoCameroon 14,2538,857
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,7339,155
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0306,854
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,0777,505
YanjiChina 5,1713,213
YichangChina 4,8212,996
YinchuanChina 5,7603,579
YiningChina 7,8134,855
YariguiesColombia 16,18610,058
YamasaDominican Republic 16,23810,091
YasicaDominican Republic 16,14510,033
YazdIran 9,8006,090
YakushimaJapan 3,8092,367
YamagataJapan 4,5392,821
YamaguchiJapan 4,1922,605
YokkaichiJapan 4,1902,604
YokohamaJapan 4,2272,627
YonagoJapan 4,2912,666
YonagunijimaJapan 3,5492,205
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 1,368850
YeMyanmar 5,0903,163
YolaNigeria 14,2248,839
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,3562,707
YurimaguasPeru 15,8449,845
YekaterinburgRussia 9,6325,985
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,5123,425
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,4935,899
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9016,774
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,6846,018
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,6817,259
York, PaUsa 14,4008,948
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,0678,742
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,5567,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -