Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,0765,640
Zell Am SeeAustria 12,9598,053
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,5166,535
Ze DocaBrazil 19,04811,837
ZhengzhouChina 5,0033,109
ZhijiangChina 4,6922,916
ZagrebCroatia 12,8157,963
ZugspitzeGermany 13,0748,124
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 12,7527,924
ZahedanIran 9,1455,683
ZanjanIran 10,3566,436
ZacatecasMexico 12,8738,000
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,8853,657
ZinderNiger 14,5469,039
ZhobPakistan 8,3705,201
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,3011,430
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,2991,429
ZamoscPoland 12,1147,528
Zielona GoraPoland 12,5487,797
ZigalovoRussia 7,1534,445
ZiganskRussia 7,8284,864
ZyryankaRussia 7,6414,748
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 14,2188,835
ZurichSwitzerland 13,2338,223
ZanzibarTanzania 11,2206,972
ZonguldakTurkey 11,7467,299
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,3697,065
ZitomirUkraine 11,7577,306
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,5217,159
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,5097,152
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,6407,233
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,0448,106
ZambeziZambia 12,8828,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -