Jill2016.com
Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sentani/ Jayapura, Papua with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 12,7737,937
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,3219,521
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,5859,685
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,1539,416
ViennaAustria 12,6757,877
VitebskBelarus 11,5117,153
VassourasBrazil 17,20310,690
VicosaBrazil 17,39710,811
VitoriaBrazil 17,46910,855
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 18,06211,224
VarnaBulgaria 12,0147,466
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,7768,560
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6846,639
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,3817,072
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,4667,125
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,6696,630
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,6476,616
ValdiviaChile 14,1858,815
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,2658,865
VallenarChile 15,2189,457
ValparaisoChile 14,8539,230
VanguardiaColombia 16,22610,083
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,55210,285
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 12,5027,769
VestervigDenmark 12,6647,869
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,22910,085
Villa RivaDominican Republic 16,23110,086
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 16,0599,979
VilsandiEstonia 11,8787,381
VaasaFinland 11,6677,250
VestmannaeyjarIceland 13,0708,122
VeravalIndia 8,0575,007
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,6564,136
ValentiaIreland 13,8918,632
VeniceItaly 13,0838,130
VeronaItaly 13,1918,197
VicenzaItaly 13,1378,163
Vigna Di ValleItaly 13,2658,243
ViterboItaly 13,2598,239
VolterraItaly 13,2978,263
VientianeLaos 4,7382,944
VarenaLithuania 11,8937,390
VilniusLithuania 11,8457,360
VeracruzMexico 13,5968,449
VlissingenNetherlands 13,2678,244
VaernesNorway 12,1127,526
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 12,2927,638
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,9906,829
VillarricaParaguay 16,37810,177
Vrfu OmuRomania 12,1397,544
VanavaraRussia 7,7324,805
VasileviciRussia 11,6247,223
Velikie LukiRussia 11,4567,119
VerhojanskRussia 7,8184,858
ViljujskRussia 7,5424,687
VitimRussia 7,3154,545
Vize IslandRussia 9,7706,071
VladivostokRussia 5,1523,201
VolgogradRussia 10,6606,624
VologdaRussia 10,8506,743
VoronezRussia 11,0056,838
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,7005,406
VytegraRussia 11,0096,841
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,4355,863
ValenciaSpain 14,3288,903
ValladolidSpain 14,4588,984
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 14,6419,098
VisbySweden 12,0967,517
VanTurkey 10,8066,715
ValleyUk 13,5338,410
VinnitsaUkraine 11,7967,330
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,8416,737
Valdez, AkUsa 9,3675,820
Valentine, NeUsa 12,5267,784
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,7446,677
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,8077,958
Vevay, InUsa 13,9008,638
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,7248,529
Victoria, TxUsa 13,2928,260
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,1878,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -